PDA

View Full Version : Will this work?



xRoofyo
04-01-2011, 06:26 AM
okay so im using Configurable USB loader to launch black ops.. im going to use the aimbot codes aids released with a HOME activator.. ive set cfgusb loader to osssleepthread and ios 249 can anyone please confirm these codes work? btw im on PAL

aids
04-01-2011, 06:32 AM
Those aren't aimbot codes.

Idk if they are confirmed working, they may need a specific perk enabled.

You need to get neogamma 9 (or the newest 9.X release)

You need cIOS249[57] rev20 to have mic support enabled.

Download that wad, and use wad manager to install it, and neogamma as a channel, or make it an alias from the wii menu.

Hook is ossleepthread, ocarina is YES, and debugger is NO unless you gots da gekko.

The codes were made using a NTSC dump, idk if PAL works or not, rumor is black ops addressing is universal.

Sent from the AidsPhone12000
(CL is tapatalk enabled. Get it free here.)

xRoofyo
04-01-2011, 07:19 AM
hey thanks for replying and i tried what you said with the unlimited uav code and its a no go i just get stuck at starting game when i load the wbfs through neogamma, im just waiting for someone to give me the aimbot codes with a home activator and ill try those + what does the code do if its not aimbot?

aids
04-01-2011, 07:28 AM
I don't think you have everything right. Your post seems very disjointed. Where are you putting the codes?

It works man, you're doing everything wrong. Get it to work first with NO CODES.

Then add your codes.

Sent from the AidsPhone12000
(CL is tapatalk enabled. Get it free here.)

xRoofyo
04-01-2011, 08:01 AM
i place my codes in F:/Codes/SC7P52.gct

+ what do you mean get it to work first with no codes?

floppytripod
04-01-2011, 01:28 PM
I think he means get the game working first with no codes. Btw all codes now need an activator.
28200EE0 00008000
Put code here
E0000000 80008000

xRoofyo
04-02-2011, 02:37 AM
thanks^ it was already working flawleslly without codes ")

riZe
04-02-2011, 09:54 PM
CFG loader works fine with loading games with codes hooked. It sounds like you have the settings correct, if it doesnt work try activating a dif times (multiplayer menu/during match etc), if still no luck its probably just a bad code.