PDA

View Full Version : HTC One Max fingerptint sensor



mattking45
11-24-2013, 11:07 AM
Yes the HTC One Max has a fingerprint sensor. It is not the first phone to have one. No the iPhone 5s isn't either. Actually the Motorola Matrix is the first phone to have a finger print scanner. Back to the topic...... The HTC One Max has 5.9 inch screen and its a phablet. 1080 display. Here's the link to HTC website. http://www.htc.com/us/smartphones/htc-one-max/

vBlvckOuT
11-24-2013, 12:08 PM
That phone is trash, its the HTC One but with a bigger screen. Worst phone 2013

mattking45
11-24-2013, 12:12 PM
I can tell your an Apple fan boy. Is has the best sound for a 2013 phone and is much faster than a shitty 5s

Vintage
11-24-2013, 03:30 PM
That phone is trash, its the HTC One but with a bigger screen. Worst phone 2013

:badass: Also learn basic grammar.

vBlvckOuT
11-24-2013, 03:31 PM
I have a note 3

Sent from my Samsung Galaxy Note 3 with Tapatalk 4

mattking45
11-24-2013, 03:54 PM
I have a note 3

Sent from my Samsung Galaxy Note 3 with Tapatalk 4

those are fast af. I heard they have 3 gb of ram and they have an octacore processor ... now thats fast compared to an iPhone 5s which has 1 gb or ram and not even a 1080 display. Is yours rooted?

vBlvckOuT
11-24-2013, 03:57 PM
No its not rooted but its crazy fast

Sent from my Samsung Galaxy Note 3 with Tapatalk 4

mattking45
11-24-2013, 04:07 PM
Root and youll love it so much more

vBlvckOuT
11-24-2013, 04:28 PM
:badass: Also learn basic grammar.

You know that I'm not American and English is not my main language. If you don't like my grammar I'm sorry.

mattking45
11-24-2013, 04:44 PM
You know that I'm not American and English is not my main language. If you don't like my grammar I'm sorry.

i dont get what your trying to say? i know u dont know english that well.... do u not understand me?

vBlvckOuT
11-24-2013, 04:46 PM
i dont get what your trying to say? i know u dont know english that well.... do u not understand me?

That was for Vintage.

And I haven't rooted my Note 3 since we don't have a unroot method for the AT&T model.

mattking45
11-24-2013, 04:52 PM
well just root it. They dont know you rooted it unless you take i into their store and then they hook it up to their computer and then they find out it is rooted. If your root it and anything goes wrong just wait till there is an unroot method and then take it in.