Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 27
  1. #1
    Nooblet itachi_the_reaper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    11
    Points
    17
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    11
    Points
    17

    Default darkfrost v3 help v,v

    1st off i'm new here hi ^-^ you can call me reaper ,i will post gameboots i make here(on this site) if thats ok
    just 2 gb i made
    [YT]hHIJ4U9RO6Y[/YT]
    [YT]ixuWEezX8Hg[/YT]
    now onto my problem.
    i always used dfv3 and always works untill now nothing on my psp or ms changed at all 1st problem was that i could not sign in to get online on socom ftb3 it would just say signing in then nothing not even a please wait... but now when i load my game umd or iso it wont even reach the socom ftb3 logo just the loading icon at the bottom appears then nothing its stuck there i can't press home or anything v,v i redownload dfv3 and replace everything and still same problem also all my plugins r off but this 1
    *edit* ok i got socom ftb3 to load and everything but its back to the 1st problem but worst it dont even let me sign in it just looks like it is about to say it but nothing happens even on the bottom it says bac instead of back O then when i try again it always says network error and wont even try to connect

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by itachi_the_reaper; 01-07-2011 at 03:56 AM. Reason: updating problem

  2. #2
    PSP Coder Mr_Waffle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    182
    Points
    391
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    182
    Points
    391
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: Mr_Waffle

    Default

    Does this also occur when you have DF v3 disabled? Try that first.

    Also try a different cheat device to see if that works (Like the original NitePR).

    If all the above fails, try a reflash (reinstall CFW)

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Tipped OuT
    Guest

    Default

    What's your custom firmware?

    Does it do it for all your games?

    Did you bother to try without DarkFrost on?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Nooblet itachi_the_reaper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    11
    Points
    17
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    11
    Points
    17

    Default

    5.50 gend3 cfw
    it works for all my other games can even go online for them but socom
    n ok if all fails i will try nitepr
    when i turn it off i can go online v,v

    *edit*so i dl darkfrost v1 n it works fine i can get online i'll try v2 later guess i hav to use this 1 instead of v3

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by itachi_the_reaper; 01-07-2011 at 04:06 AM. Reason: updating

  5. #5
    Robot Universe Owner
    Creator of DarkFrost
    demon450's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    2,705
    Points
    6,192
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    2,705
    Points
    6,192
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Medius450 PSN ID: Medius1337

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/Roceso1337

    Default

    hmm. dfv4 will use less ram. but if you use less cheats in the file it will help. i actually use to have that problem with nitepr

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Check out Darkfrost
    Check out Robot Universe






  6. #6
    Tipped OuT
    Guest

    Default

    Aren't using the high memory mod? (full use of RAM) with v3? That may be why.

    I had similar problems with the high memory version of CoderPR.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Nooblet itachi_the_reaper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    11
    Points
    17
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    11
    Points
    17

    Default O,O

    Quote Originally Posted by Tipped OuT View Post
    Aren't using the high memory mod? (full use of RAM) with v3? That may be why.

    I had similar problems with the high memory version of CoderPR.
    theres a high memory mod of this i used the 1 from demongen and 4 socom ftb3 i only hav 2 codes hich is a imposter name n the unlock all outfits n guns i dont like using cheats online i also always clear my ram

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    THE CLOSER
    Beast
    Magnesium's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    995
    Points
    4,960
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    995
    Points
    4,960
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: Lennons-Lemons

    Default

    IDK about the socom problem. Did you buy the voucher?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


    Quote Originally Posted by RED 58 View Post
    yep, because BF3 is CoD
    Quote Originally Posted by SLOWSKI
    What's an area code

  9. #9
    BFP4F <3
    OnE SpliFF
    WeEd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    YourAStalkerToLookHere
    Posts
    236
    Points
    837
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    YourAStalkerToLookHere
    Posts
    236
    Points
    837
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: phonykissrass PSN ID: WeedCL

    Default

    when i turn it off i can go online v,v
    maybe its a code messing with the online?
    have the voucher?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    Nooblet itachi_the_reaper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    11
    Points
    17
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    11
    Points
    17

    Default

    i can go online now i am using darkpr v1 and yea i bought the game the day it came out so i hav the voucher 2 get online

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 05:15 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.