Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 20
  1. #1
    Psp Hacker J.C.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    !BELGIUM!
    Posts
    54
    Points
    122
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    !BELGIUM!
    Posts
    54
    Points
    122

    Default head tweakz swbrs problem

    #BattledroidMKII/ superbattledroid head
    ;Tipped OuT OriGinal
    ;another AIDS jump-off
    0x004291A0 0x5d8ac48c

    problem pic:

    how do i let it work?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Tipped OuT
    Guest

    Default

    Well first off, that address looks completely wrong, where'd you get that from?
    Anyways, this should do you good:

    #Battledroid Modded Head 1
    ;Tipped OuT OriGinal
    0x007fd190 0x5d8ac48c

    #Battledroid Modded Head 2
    ;Tipped OuT OriGinal
    0x007fd190 0x5d8ac48d

    #Battledroid Modded Head 3
    ;Tipped OuT OriGinal
    0x007fd190 0x5d8ac48e

    All three of those have the 3 different Super Battledroid heads for your Battledroid. Only keep the one you want to use on, as they all use the same address (Battledroid head) so keeping them all on at once wont work.

    If you want more mods, just shoot me a PM.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Psp Hacker J.C.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    !BELGIUM!
    Posts
    54
    Points
    122
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    !BELGIUM!
    Posts
    54
    Points
    122

    Default

    testing it.....

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by J.C.; 01-23-2011 at 07:28 AM.

  4. #4
    Tipped OuT
    Guest

    Default

    I made and tested it myself, so. lol. Should be good man.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Psp Hacker J.C.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    !BELGIUM!
    Posts
    54
    Points
    122
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    !BELGIUM!
    Posts
    54
    Points
    122

    Default

    it doesnt work
    this is what i got:

    no effect?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Tipped OuT
    Guest

    Default

    Then:

    1.If you're using an ISO, it could be the size effecting your codes

    2 If you don't have the US version of the game, that is why too.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Psp Hacker J.C.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    !BELGIUM!
    Posts
    54
    Points
    122
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    !BELGIUM!
    Posts
    54
    Points
    122

    Default

    i am using your cso lolz

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Tipped OuT
    Guest

    Default

    Well that's why, you need to uncompress it to an ISO. Otherwise almsot nothing will work.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    Psp Hacker J.C.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    !BELGIUM!
    Posts
    54
    Points
    122
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    !BELGIUM!
    Posts
    54
    Points
    122

    Default

    i am decompressing and well its going to take 4houres --'

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by J.C.; 01-23-2011 at 08:16 AM.

  10. #10
    Tipped OuT
    Guest

    Default

    Just use PSP ISO Compressor...

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 04:04 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.