Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11
  1. #1
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    13
    Points
    20
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    13
    Points
    20

    Smiley I need help with hero skins

    Guys recently i got hero skins and i tried it out but wen ever i become a hero in a regular game i can see my self on the ground but wen the map changes and i join agian i start to walk through walls even wen all hacks are off except the hero one.

    :dbanana:


    can any 1 help me on this
    :banana:

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Tipped OuT
    Guest

    Default

    First of all, make sure you got them from the original source (BillCurly335 RS; Tipped OuT ES). You can find the proper releases here.

    Second of all, the hero "skins" only work on the map/era/team they're assigned to. So for example, on Boz Pity, Boba Fett is the hero for the Empire and Admiral Ackbar is the hero for the Rebels. So you can choose either one, depending on which team you're on. On Hoth however, neither Boba Fett nor Admiral Ackbar are the heroes. So if you select them, it wont work (you'll spawn with no body).

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    13
    Points
    20
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    13
    Points
    20

    Default

    k but wen i use the right hero in the right map i fall

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Tipped OuT
    Guest

    Default

    Then something else is going. Either you have a ghetto version of spawn as heroes, or you have another code on causing that.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    13
    Points
    20
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    13
    Points
    20

    Default

    And also my Psp freeze if I put like jetpak always on or any thing else

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Lead Author Unleashed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    NY
    Posts
    928
    Points
    4,254
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    NY
    Posts
    928
    Points
    4,254
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Smirkz94 PSN ID: Smirkz- Steam ID: Unleashed2594

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/Unleashed22594

    Default

    Your trying to combine too many codes, that will make your psp freeze. Especially with hero's they can be tricky sometimes. But always take Tipped's advice he's a monster with this stuff.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    13
    Points
    20
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    13
    Points
    20

    Default

    K then
    can some1 plz post the skins for me in my thread

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    THE CLOSER
    Beast
    Magnesium's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    995
    Points
    4,960
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    995
    Points
    4,960
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: Lennons-Lemons

    Default

    Check the Code Database tab in the navibar.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


    Quote Originally Posted by RED 58 View Post
    yep, because BF3 is CoD
    Quote Originally Posted by SLOWSKI
    What's an area code

  9. #9
    Mad Fly
    Webmaster

    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    410
    Points
    1,338
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    410
    Points
    1,338

    Default

    Here's how you use it:
    Enable heroes that suit the map. (For example: Ackbar would go with Salucami, or however you spell it, and Darth Vader would go with Yavin 4 in the Empire's team.)
    You have to enable it before game.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    13
    Points
    20
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    13
    Points
    20

    Default

    thread closed i got evey thing i need ty and bye

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 05:45 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.