Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 14
  1. #1
    Member Juggernaut's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Every Where, Some Where, No where. 0.o
    Posts
    446
    Points
    948
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Every Where, Some Where, No where. 0.o
    Posts
    446
    Points
    948

    Default WBFS Manager Help

    When I want to add games I usually partition the hard drive with disk manager leave it RAW and then wbfs format it. That How i learned to to it at wiihacks. But it won't let me format partitions larger than 10gb limiting how many games I can add to my drive. Can anyone tell me how do I get it to let me use larger amounts of space from my hd to Add Wii iso. I don't mind re adding games due t the fact currently only have Blackops and Monopoly on there atm. Well currently I got a 60gb external hard drive for like 18 bucks and I use it for wii iso. I had the same problem with my old my old 1tb hdd that unfornutalely broke

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    ]

  2. #2
    Graphic Artist
    God Of Death
    Shinigami's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    1,363
    Points
    2,812
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    1,363
    Points
    2,812

    Default

    Fuck WBFS Manager

    Took me forever to load crap

    Try this

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!



  3. #3
    ToxicJew
    Guest

    Default

    How do you format to NTFS if it doesn't give you the option to ?

    EDIT: Nevermind, i got it. Had to do it through VMWare though.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by ToxicJew; 05-29-2011 at 08:05 AM.

  4. #4
    Member Juggernaut's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Every Where, Some Where, No where. 0.o
    Posts
    446
    Points
    948
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Every Where, Some Where, No where. 0.o
    Posts
    446
    Points
    948

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Shinigami View Post
    Fuck WBFS Manager

    Took me forever to load crap

    Try this
    can I load games with neogammo If I use this way?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    ]

  5. #5
    Graphic Artist
    God Of Death
    Shinigami's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    1,363
    Points
    2,812
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    1,363
    Points
    2,812

    Default

    Well I use Confiq USB Loader since you have more control over things

    Try it with NeoGamma and if it doesnt work then try Confiq USB Loader

    I know how it is to switch apps

    I spent hours editing a nice theme for USB Loader GX with epic background music then had to switch since Confiq USB Loader offered Force NTSC settings

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by Shinigami; 05-29-2011 at 08:07 AM.



  6. #6
    ToxicJew
    Guest

    Default

    I've tried loading black ops with cfg in the NTFS format, using several different IOS, but my game keeps freezing when i try to play in multiplayer. Whenever i go to a map, it freezes in the middle of connecting to the map, etc. What IOS do you use?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Diehard
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Hell on Earth
    Posts
    583
    Points
    955
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Hell on Earth
    Posts
    583
    Points
    955

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ToxicJew View Post
    I've tried loading black ops with cfg in the NTFS format, using several different IOS, but my game keeps freezing when i try to play in multiplayer. Whenever i go to a map, it freezes in the middle of connecting to the map, etc. What IOS do you use?

    probably just have a bad iso

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    ToxicJew
    Guest

    Default

    Close, it wasn't the ISO, it was the .ff file i put in the ISO. So, it was technically the ISO, I guess.

    But i got it fixed.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    Member Juggernaut's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Every Where, Some Where, No where. 0.o
    Posts
    446
    Points
    948
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Every Where, Some Where, No where. 0.o
    Posts
    446
    Points
    948

    Default

    it worked perfectly shinigima thanks

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    ]

  10. #10
    Graphic Artist
    God Of Death
    Shinigami's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    1,363
    Points
    2,812
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    1,363
    Points
    2,812

    Default

    No problem m8

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!



Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 10:21 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.