Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    44
    Points
    79
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    44
    Points
    79

    Default Black ops unban ?

    Hi i cant get passed loading on mp on black ops any sugestions.If anything i need a clean czombies file maybe or somthing?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    32
    Points
    60
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    32
    Points
    60
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: none Steam ID: none

    Default

    To be able to be unban, it should firstly there is the possibility of being banned on Wii .... lol

    Are you using .GCT codes or using a .ISO modded game ?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Wii Coder
    ChumLee's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    'Murica
    Posts
    5,383
    Points
    7,606
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    'Murica
    Posts
    5,383
    Points
    7,606
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: TERR0Rx9

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/HAXZingTERR0R

    Default

    You are possibly using patched hacks that cause the game to freeze. Turn off hacks and try again. If it works then go through and find what hack causes it to freeze.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    ');DROP TABLE 'users';--
    Posts
    737
    Points
    1,710
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    ');DROP TABLE 'users';--
    Posts
    737
    Points
    1,710

    Default

    Install all the necessary WADS?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    44
    Points
    79
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    44
    Points
    79

    Default

    ok i got to install the wads i havent updated sense like iso 57 or some shit like for ever in other words. Thanks

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by driznet; 06-10-2011 at 10:32 AM.

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 08:43 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.