Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Member Juggernaut's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Every Where, Some Where, No where. 0.o
    Posts
    446
    Points
    948
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Every Where, Some Where, No where. 0.o
    Posts
    446
    Points
    948

    Default MIC Problems when use Black ops Iso

    For some reason When I use my black ops mic with my black ops iso from hdd it dosent work but it works when I use my normal black ops cd I will appreciate the help

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    ]

  2. #2
    Tastes Great
    Less Filling
    A Drunk Guy's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    FTW
    Posts
    744
    Points
    1,315
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    FTW
    Posts
    744
    Points
    1,315
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: IAmADrunkGuy Wii Code: WiiUtard

    Default

    when you turn on your wii plug it in before you start the game...Thats what I have to do anyway..or while in usb loader but doesnt work when I plug it in while the game is on.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Wii Coder
    ChumLee's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    'Murica
    Posts
    5,390
    Points
    7,613
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    'Murica
    Posts
    5,390
    Points
    7,613
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: TERR0Rx9

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/HAXZingTERR0R

    Default

    Switch usb slots.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  4. #4
    Member money27000's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    with a hoe at the bottom of the sea
    Posts
    379
    Points
    876
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    with a hoe at the bottom of the sea
    Posts
    379
    Points
    876
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: money27000

    Default

    have to have it pluged in be4 game starts

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    443
    Points
    785
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    443
    Points
    785

    Default

    you also have to have hermes 224[57] V5.wad installed(required for mic with usb)

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    ($user_isGay == TRUE)? giveAids() : break; aids's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    /dev/null
    Posts
    20,363
    Points
    27,194
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    /dev/null
    Posts
    20,363
    Points
    27,194
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: TheOriginalVirus

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/riottape Kik Username: aids gtalk account: codeleakers.com@gmail.com

    Default

    Neogamma 9

    Cios249 base 57 rev 19

    Ownage

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    BTC: 1AidsG8MHF4cEN6KpY1mhJPBhXtms65GVE

  7. #7
    Member ACCFPopTart's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    93
    Points
    274
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    93
    Points
    274

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by xMAVRICKx View Post
    you also have to have hermes 224[57] V5.wad installed(required for mic with usb)
    Yeah I did this a couple months back and it fixed this problem for me.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 04:43 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.