Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 33

Thread: Iso 58 or 57

  1. #1
    Member MR.FAGGL3's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    197
    Points
    340
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    197
    Points
    340
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: fagggl33s Steam ID: fdasfdas

    Question Iso 58 or 57

    My black ops iso I ripped from wii flow and put fx legacy mod menu on and trucks signed is either a iso 58 or 57, how do I make 259 or a working one so I can play it.

    Ps: it won't show on cfg USB loader either

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Member MarioManiac17's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    137
    Points
    216
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    137
    Points
    216
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: hoerrr Steam ID: ttrr

    Default

    Use iOS 248

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    HACKERS WILL WIN THE FIGHT

    THINGS TO DO:

    50 posts [x]
    100 posts [x]
    200 posts [ ]
    400 posts [ ]
    500 posts [ ]

    Top 30 posters [ ]
    Top 20 posters [ ]

  3. #3
    Member MR.FAGGL3's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    197
    Points
    340
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    197
    Points
    340
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: fagggl33s Steam ID: fdasfdas

    Default

    How do I do that

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Cheater
    The Toker
    GanjaMan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    131
    Points
    216
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    131
    Points
    216

    Default

    You can use any cIOS, it just needs to have IOS57 as the base IOS.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Member MR.FAGGL3's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    197
    Points
    340
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    197
    Points
    340
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: fagggl33s Steam ID: fdasfdas

    Default

    Ik but how do I do that???

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Cheater
    The Toker
    GanjaMan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    131
    Points
    216
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    131
    Points
    216

    Default

    Either use a cIOS installer, or download the wads and install with wad manager.

    I uploaded the wads for somebody else. Here are the links -

    cIOS rev21d2x3, 249[57Base] - http://www.mediafire.com/?c9c8duy95ol1j32

    cIOS rev21d2x3, 250[56Base] - http://www.mediafire.com/?19cccmumpo4z7w4

    You only need the 1st one for Black Ops, but installing both of these will ensure you maximum compatibility with the majority of Wii games.

    If you need any more help, just ask.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by GanjaMan; 06-04-2011 at 10:05 AM. Reason: added links

  7. #7
    Member MR.FAGGL3's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    197
    Points
    340
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    197
    Points
    340
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: fagggl33s Steam ID: fdasfdas

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by GanjaMan View Post
    Either use a cIOS installer, or download the wads and install with wad manager.

    I uploaded the wads for somebody else. Here are the links -

    cIOS rev21d2x3, 249[57Base] - http://www.mediafire.com/?c9c8duy95ol1j32
    now what do i do


    cIOS rev21d2x3, 250[56Base] - http://www.mediafire.com/?19cccmumpo4z7w4

    You only need the 1st one for Black Ops, but installing both of these will ensure you maximum compatibility with the majority of Wii games.

    If you need any more help, just ask.
    now what do i do

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    The Fire Within
    Winning!
    Notorious's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Twilight Zone
    Posts
    2,053
    Points
    3,427
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Twilight Zone
    Posts
    2,053
    Points
    3,427
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: TehNotorious PSN ID: NOTORIOUS-ORTIZ

    Default

    i just used PimpMyWii app to update and trucha-sign all IOS and i dont have to deal with all the confusing cIOS installs

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    Member MR.FAGGL3's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    197
    Points
    340
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    197
    Points
    340
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: fagggl33s Steam ID: fdasfdas

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Notorious View Post
    i just used PimpMyWii app to update and trucha-sign all IOS and i dont have to deal with all the confusing cIOS installs
    what do you mean

    i have pimp my wii now what

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    Cheater
    The Toker
    GanjaMan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    131
    Points
    216
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    131
    Points
    216

    Default

    Install those wads using Wad Manager, and your good to go.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 03:29 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.