Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 14
  1. #1
    Member MR.FAGGL3's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    197
    Points
    340
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    197
    Points
    340
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: fagggl33s Steam ID: fdasfdas

    Default HOPEFULLY my last issue

    :mad::mad::mad:my blackops iso freezes upon startup, before this when i startup cfg i click my partition, then ios 249, blah blah blah and it says error cios 222/223 v4 required for .bca then loades and shortly after freezes

    I installed all wads i need ( 249 ) and ya


    please help i know im a nube but im so close:mad::mad::mad:



    ps: A fine cup of tea with biscuits topped with mustard sounds nice:banana::banana::banana::banana::banana::banan a: GO HUMPING BANNANAS

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    The Fire Within
    Winning!
    Notorious's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Twilight Zone
    Posts
    2,053
    Points
    3,427
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Twilight Zone
    Posts
    2,053
    Points
    3,427
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: TehNotorious PSN ID: NOTORIOUS-ORTIZ

    Default

    facepalm*

    PimpMyWii app to update/trucha-sign all IOS's
    run wiiflow since i know you have it
    Black ops on IOS 224
    DONE

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Member MR.FAGGL3's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    197
    Points
    340
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    197
    Points
    340
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: fagggl33s Steam ID: fdasfdas

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Notorious View Post
    facepalm*

    PimpMyWii app to update/trucha-sign all IOS's
    run wiiflow since i know you have it
    Black ops on IOS 224
    DONE
    ill do it

    error getting ios 222

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    ToxicJew
    Guest

    Default

    I run it from IOS50, without any problems.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Member MR.FAGGL3's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    197
    Points
    340
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    197
    Points
    340
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: fagggl33s Steam ID: fdasfdas

    Default

    chances are ive tried that my wii is stupid

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Diehard
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Hell on Earth
    Posts
    583
    Points
    955
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Hell on Earth
    Posts
    583
    Points
    955

    Default

    just use Configurable USB loader with hermes CIOS 224...works for perfect

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Member MR.FAGGL3's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    197
    Points
    340
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    197
    Points
    340
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: fagggl33s Steam ID: fdasfdas

    Default

    so ok i download cios 224 or its wad then what
    set it as base in cfg

    pimp my wii kjeps sayig error making http request

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    ToxicJew
    Guest

    Default

    I didn't use pimpmywii. Just follow this guide, only do chapter 2.

    http://www.wiihacks.com/recommended-...d-any-wii.html

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    The Fire Within
    Winning!
    Notorious's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Twilight Zone
    Posts
    2,053
    Points
    3,427
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Twilight Zone
    Posts
    2,053
    Points
    3,427
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: TehNotorious PSN ID: NOTORIOUS-ORTIZ

    Default

    your getting error making http request then its your wifi signal cutting out or its not strong enough to complete the download of the updated IOS

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    Member MR.FAGGL3's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    197
    Points
    340
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    197
    Points
    340
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: fagggl33s Steam ID: fdasfdas

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Notorious View Post
    your getting error making http request then its your wifi signal cutting out or its not strong enough to complete the download of the updated IOS
    YA MY WIFI IS ALWAYS CRAP

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 02:30 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.