Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    103
    Points
    257
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    103
    Points
    257

    Default Can someone port this menu?

    I believe it's for [email protected] Gives me unkown function. When I run it in sin checker the only thing that shows up as unknown function is the moveovertime() which just makes the shader scroll smoother I believe.



    [yt]ZkESK-xbaHg[/yt]

    any ideas?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    MonsterCat
    Insan3Lik3
    CheeseToast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/CheeseToastHax

    Default

    this is for xbox or something with zombies.... wii doesnt have zombies....

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    "It's better to lose an argument/debate then to win. Cause when you lose you grow as a person."
    -CheeseToast

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    103
    Points
    257
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    103
    Points
    257

    Default

    I meant port it to black ops on the wii. Doesn't matter if it's zombies or not. It's just a menu.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    ');DROP TABLE 'users';--
    Posts
    737
    Points
    1,710
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    ');DROP TABLE 'users';--
    Posts
    737
    Points
    1,710

    Default

    lol you did everything right except you didn't port the #includes correctly
    Code:
    #include common_scripts\utility;
    #include maps\mp\_utility;
    #include maps\mp\gametypes\_hud_util;
    ^^Put those on the top replacing the current ones.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Active Member
    MustardCheese
    Andres.C's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    694
    Points
    1,136
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    694
    Points
    1,136
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: Quilapallun

    Default

    and #include maps\_cheat; isn't in the file unless you've added it.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    CodeLeakers.Com for the WIN.


  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    103
    Points
    257
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    103
    Points
    257

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Nity View Post
    lol you did everything right except you didn't port the #includes correctly
    Code:
    #include common_scripts\utility;
    #include maps\mp\_utility;
    #include maps\mp\gametypes\_hud_util;
    ^^Put those on the top replacing the current ones.
    The code I posted was the original. I did change those includes when I tried it.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by xrnx; 06-29-2011 at 06:39 PM.

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 01:19 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.