Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12
  1. #1
    Member v3n0m's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    56
    Points
    87
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    56
    Points
    87

    Default Mod Menu Idea #2

    There should be an availible option called "Switch Maps" and it should have all the maps in the folder and which ever one you select, it map restarts on that map.

    Let me know what you think of the idea.

    Thanks

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Subscribe to my Youtube channel @ http://www.Youtube.com/XxLiquifyxX

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    535
    Points
    276
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    535
    Points
    276

    Default

    I think we've already have gone over this before... but the Wii has too little ram to do that and stuff

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Active Member
    MustardCheese
    Andres.C's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    694
    Points
    1,136
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    694
    Points
    1,136
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: Quilapallun

    Default

    Yes, the Wii's ram is too crappy to do this kind of stuff, The Wii can't even handle a good amount of commands or text and D/C's or an overdose.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by Andres.C; 07-06-2011 at 03:39 PM.
    CodeLeakers.Com for the WIN.


  4. #4
    Diehard
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Hell on Earth
    Posts
    583
    Points
    955
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Hell on Earth
    Posts
    583
    Points
    955

    Default

    Yep...non the maps would be able to load properly :P

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    ');DROP TABLE 'users';--
    Posts
    737
    Points
    1,710
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    ');DROP TABLE 'users';--
    Posts
    737
    Points
    1,710

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Wargasm View Post
    I think we've already have gone over this before... but the Wii has too little ram to do that and stuff
    Quote Originally Posted by Andres.C View Post
    Yes, the Wii's ram is too crappy to do this kind of stuff, The Wii can't even handle a good amount of commands or text and D/C's or an overdose.
    Quote Originally Posted by ~BA~Shadow View Post
    Yep...non the maps would be able to load properly :P
    This^^^

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6

    Retired Prophet
    ToxicJew.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    S̢͎̳̞̲͈̪̳̻ͮͩt̟̳̏ͬ̔&#
    Posts
    7,809
    Points
    7,616
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    S̢͎̳̞̲͈̪̳̻ͮͩt̟̳̏ͬ̔&#
    Posts
    7,809
    Points
    7,616

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/kennethbgoodin

    Default

    instead of having every map loaded on it couldn't you have something that calls upon the location of the maps, like when you choose a map before you start the match?

    It would still have to load the map, but it would be a little more convenient

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Active Member
    MustardCheese
    Andres.C's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    694
    Points
    1,136
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    694
    Points
    1,136
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: Quilapallun

    Default

    Could be possible, as long as you return to the lobby I suppose. A vote mod...that's the closet-est their is for Wii.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    CodeLeakers.Com for the WIN.


  8. #8

    Retired Prophet
    ToxicJew.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    S̢͎̳̞̲͈̪̳̻ͮͩt̟̳̏ͬ̔&#
    Posts
    7,809
    Points
    7,616
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    S̢͎̳̞̲͈̪̳̻ͮͩt̟̳̏ͬ̔&#
    Posts
    7,809
    Points
    7,616

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/kennethbgoodin

    Default

    a voting mod for private match/combat training would be cool

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    1010010011010101101001
    Austin .'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Where the Green Grass Grows. <3
    Posts
    4,830
    Points
    2,134
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Where the Green Grass Grows. <3
    Posts
    4,830
    Points
    2,134
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: x-CrimsoN-x21

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/xCrimmYx?feature=mhee

    Default

    Why would you want one for Combat Training? Ive never known anyone to play that with there friends. Lol. One for Private would be cool though.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    1v1 (as of June) :
    Wins: 2 Losses: 0
    We accept the love we think we deserve.

  10. #10

    Retired Prophet
    ToxicJew.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    S̢͎̳̞̲͈̪̳̻ͮͩt̟̳̏ͬ̔&#
    Posts
    7,809
    Points
    7,616
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    S̢͎̳̞̲͈̪̳̻ͮͩt̟̳̏ͬ̔&#
    Posts
    7,809
    Points
    7,616

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/kennethbgoodin

    Default

    i usually host my lobbies in combat, because in private match i always get transmission errors

    for changing the settings or something like that

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 10:38 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.