Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 31
  1. #1
    Member HazedFTW's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    475
    Points
    456
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    475
    Points
    456

    Angry Usb game wont load :P

    i tryed using usbloader gx, configurable usbloader and neo gamma and none of them will load my black ops game from the usb :P help asap

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Xbox 360 Gamertag: whiteass88

  2. #2

    Retired Prophet
    ToxicJew.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    S̢͎̳̞̲͈̪̳̻ͮͩt̟̳̏ͬ̔&#
    Posts
    7,809
    Points
    7,616
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    S̢͎̳̞̲͈̪̳̻ͮͩt̟̳̏ͬ̔&#
    Posts
    7,809
    Points
    7,616

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/kennethbgoodin

    Default

    What game? what happens when you try to load it?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Member HazedFTW's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    475
    Points
    456
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    475
    Points
    456

    Default

    black ops iso mod i click load and the screen turns black

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Xbox 360 Gamertag: whiteass88

  4. #4
    Wii Modder
    I AM BEAST
    JellyInjector's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    598
    Points
    1,088
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    598
    Points
    1,088

    Default

    does it run normal black ops iso fine?... if it does then it is your modded iso that is wrong...

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Member HazedFTW's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    475
    Points
    456
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    475
    Points
    456

    Default

    idk??? any configuration i have to do before loading?? its rele pissing me off and i got my iso from my wii got the modded game type from u and i trucha signed it all... whats the config i need????

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Xbox 360 Gamertag: whiteass88

  6. #6
    Wii Modder
    I AM BEAST
    JellyInjector's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    598
    Points
    1,088
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    598
    Points
    1,088

    Default

    did you try running a non-modded iso first?...

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Member HazedFTW's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    475
    Points
    456
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    475
    Points
    456

    Default

    no :P i didnt think of that... im pretty sure its config... i changed the config a bit then i got an error so its better than a black screen

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Xbox 360 Gamertag: whiteass88

  8. #8
    Wii Modder
    I AM BEAST
    JellyInjector's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    598
    Points
    1,088
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    598
    Points
    1,088

    Default

    you should run a non-modded iso first.. and if that runs fine, then just replace the common_level_temp_mp.ff with the modded one and see if that works...

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    Josh's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Florida .
    Posts
    10,474
    Points
    11,219
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Florida .
    Posts
    10,474
    Points
    11,219

    Default

    Here's what you do you..........


































































    And that's how you fix it .

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Collabo with my boi Artemis :3



  10. #10
    Member HazedFTW's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    475
    Points
    456
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    475
    Points
    456

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by JellyInjector View Post
    you should run a non-modded iso first.. and if that runs fine, then just replace the common_level_temp_mp.ff with the modded one and see if that works...
    thats going to take too long, anyone got a iso with less data like no zombies and campain so it can load faster??

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Xbox 360 Gamertag: whiteass88

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 04:07 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.