Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13
  1. #1
    Nooblet [HWH]XJAWZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    15
    Points
    23
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    15
    Points
    23
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: dont have one Steam ID: 78908787

    Default help with usb loader gx

    when ever i load up usb loader gx and then find black ops then load it it just loads and loads and loads forever and dosn't stop:mad::boo::boo:

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    The Sporker
    Wii HAXZer
    dc44tl44's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    In Triangle Town, ISO Modding
    Posts
    260
    Points
    534
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    In Triangle Town, ISO Modding
    Posts
    260
    Points
    534

    Default

    my friends had the same poblem... Did you install the the iso things?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Want A Text Sig? PM Me Here Are Some I Made: Text Animations
    Add my accounts for:
    Call Of Duty Black Ops:
    1st account- a $pork- 1657-9541-5345
    2nd account (Main)-[KOK]a $pork-2024-6178-0044
    3rd account- a $pork- 4148-4345-8627
    Please also visit my site: SporkCodes For many codes!!!

  3. #3
    Nooblet [HWH]XJAWZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    15
    Points
    23
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    15
    Points
    23
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: dont have one Steam ID: 78908787

    Default

    idk can u give me all the isos i need to install

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Artist/Hacker
    Hacker
    GoodCodes's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    498
    Points
    1,313
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    498
    Points
    1,313

    Default

    You did everything right or ells you wont even be able to open the app. what you need to do is change to iso to 250 in the settings. you have it on 224 or something. So load the app without the iso plugged in and go to settings. Go to iso type or something like that and change the iso to 250. turn off your wii restart and plug your usb into the wii. if your facing the frount the usb has to be on the left usb port. Make sure to have it in there or it wont recognize it. Then launch the game and it should work.
    +rep if it worked

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    .................................................. ..................
    Want a Sig? Send me a Pm with your request.
    .................................................. ...................

  5. #5
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    33
    Points
    56
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    33
    Points
    56

    Default

    god why the hell cant i do ISO250 its not letting me. do i need to download some shit????

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Member Popsicle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Winter Wonderland
    Posts
    276
    Points
    429
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Winter Wonderland
    Posts
    276
    Points
    429

    Default

    Alright, so black ops works with IOS224 and IOS250. I'd suggest 250, because you can use your mic with that(or was it 224? I can't remember. :P) The reason it doesn't work for you is because you don't have the latest IOS250. Just google it.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7

    Retired Prophet
    ToxicJew.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    S̢͎̳̞̲͈̪̳̻ͮͩt̟̳̏ͬ̔&#
    Posts
    7,804
    Points
    7,611
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    S̢͎̳̞̲͈̪̳̻ͮͩt̟̳̏ͬ̔&#
    Posts
    7,804
    Points
    7,611

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/kennethbgoodin

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jacob2638 View Post
    god why the hell cant i do ISO250 its not letting me. do i need to download some shit????
    You need IOS250 rev 19 or 20 to load black ops. but you can use 224 as well.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    33
    Points
    56
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    33
    Points
    56

    Default

    may someone give me the link for IOS250 rev 19

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9

    Retired Prophet
    ToxicJew.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    S̢͎̳̞̲͈̪̳̻ͮͩt̟̳̏ͬ̔&#
    Posts
    7,804
    Points
    7,611
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    S̢͎̳̞̲͈̪̳̻ͮͩt̟̳̏ͬ̔&#
    Posts
    7,804
    Points
    7,611

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/kennethbgoodin

    Default

    Google, my friend.

    just follow this guide, it'll get you all the cIOS you need. skip to chapter 2.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    33
    Points
    56
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    33
    Points
    56

    Default

    i can get on but when i go to private match and start it stops at awating challenges

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 02:58 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.