Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12
  1. #1
    Member xxmasal22xx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Unforseen places
    Posts
    136
    Points
    209
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Unforseen places
    Posts
    136
    Points
    209

    Default Black Ops Wii codes don't work with CFG USB Loader???

    Hey guys. Anyone here use CFG USB Loader? For some reason i cannot seem to get my codes to work for Black Ops with it. Which IOS and Hook Type should I be using?

    If anyone here can help me out, i'd REALLY appreciate it.

    Thanx,

    -xxmasal22xx

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Co-Founder of clan Radiation (*:*)
    Clan Radiation (*:*) recruiting now!

    MEMORABLE QUOTES:
    Tcll: I <3 69
    xxmasal22xx: Hey, you should probably go to the hopshital
    BlackJax96: everything is so ROUND
    Visit my website, Brawl Imports, a gathering place for Brawl hackers!
    http://brawlimports.proboards.com/index.cgi
    Take a look at my Brawl hacks!

  2. #2
    Member kiroshi23's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    160
    Points
    268
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    160
    Points
    268

    Default

    yup but i say 250 with cIOSX d2x v6

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    oh, sleeper
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8wjh8...eature=related
    my kingdom hearts,black ops themes. request or i may not do more
    http://www.youtube.com/user/kiroshi32 +rep if i help ^_^

  3. #3
    Member xxmasal22xx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Unforseen places
    Posts
    136
    Points
    209
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Unforseen places
    Posts
    136
    Points
    209

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by clay10 View Post
    I'd say IOS 224 is the most reliable. And use the same hook type that you would use for GeckoOS. For Black Ops, use "OSSleepThread".
    i used 224 andOSSleepThread and it froze on the loading screen before the main menu....Ill try again though

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Co-Founder of clan Radiation (*:*)
    Clan Radiation (*:*) recruiting now!

    MEMORABLE QUOTES:
    Tcll: I <3 69
    xxmasal22xx: Hey, you should probably go to the hopshital
    BlackJax96: everything is so ROUND
    Visit my website, Brawl Imports, a gathering place for Brawl hackers!
    http://brawlimports.proboards.com/index.cgi
    Take a look at my Brawl hacks!

  4. #4
    Diehard
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Hell on Earth
    Posts
    583
    Points
    955
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Hell on Earth
    Posts
    583
    Points
    955

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by xxmasal22xx View Post
    i used 224 andOSSleepThread and it froze on the loading screen before the main menu....Ill try again though
    probably either bad iso or bad codes or codes with no activator that need 1

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    42
    Points
    66
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    42
    Points
    66

    Default

    i will just tell you some thing kinda simple:dude i have cfg usb loader and i dont have black ops on disc so what i do is i take my sd card put it into my computer click on it go to the folder usb loader then codes and get codemanager for pc make a gct file and put it onto your sd card in the usb folder in codes section but remember to delete the other gct files

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Member xxmasal22xx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Unforseen places
    Posts
    136
    Points
    209
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Unforseen places
    Posts
    136
    Points
    209

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ~BA~Shadow View Post
    probably either bad iso or bad codes or codes with no activator that need 1
    Does "always host [[email protected]]" need an activator? What bout "Scrolling Camo"? Scrolling Camo says to press home to change your camo so i doubt it.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Co-Founder of clan Radiation (*:*)
    Clan Radiation (*:*) recruiting now!

    MEMORABLE QUOTES:
    Tcll: I <3 69
    xxmasal22xx: Hey, you should probably go to the hopshital
    BlackJax96: everything is so ROUND
    Visit my website, Brawl Imports, a gathering place for Brawl hackers!
    http://brawlimports.proboards.com/index.cgi
    Take a look at my Brawl hacks!

  7. #7
    Diehard
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Hell on Earth
    Posts
    583
    Points
    955
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Hell on Earth
    Posts
    583
    Points
    955

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by xxmasal22xx View Post
    Does "always host [[email protected]]" need an activator? What bout "Scrolling Camo"? Scrolling Camo says to press home to change your camo so i doubt it.
    not possitive but im pretty sure always host by seth doesnt work...also if i doesnt have an activator on it it WILL freeze u :/

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Member xxmasal22xx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Unforseen places
    Posts
    136
    Points
    209
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Unforseen places
    Posts
    136
    Points
    209

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ~BA~Shadow View Post
    not possitive but im pretty sure always host by seth doesnt work...also if i doesnt have an activator on it it WILL freeze u :/
    Always host does work, someone has used it on me b4....

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Co-Founder of clan Radiation (*:*)
    Clan Radiation (*:*) recruiting now!

    MEMORABLE QUOTES:
    Tcll: I <3 69
    xxmasal22xx: Hey, you should probably go to the hopshital
    BlackJax96: everything is so ROUND
    Visit my website, Brawl Imports, a gathering place for Brawl hackers!
    http://brawlimports.proboards.com/index.cgi
    Take a look at my Brawl hacks!

  9. #9
    Member Popsicle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Winter Wonderland
    Posts
    276
    Points
    429
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Winter Wonderland
    Posts
    276
    Points
    429

    Default

    You'll need IOS224[57]v5.1 for Blops.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    443
    Points
    785
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    443
    Points
    785

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Popsicle View Post
    You'll need IOS224[57]v5.1 for Blops.
    hermes ios 224[57]v5.1 is mainly to your headset works from usb, if he is freezing and hasnt tried a different iso ,a new one should be tried 1st, other wise you just need to install the regular wads for the other cios

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 09:58 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.