Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Member commanderjeff's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    95
    Points
    195
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    95
    Points
    195

    Default Black Ops Mod Menu Help

    okay im stuck now. i have homebrew channel, black ops iso, and a 5gb usb. What else do i need to have a mod menu on Black Ops. Edit: i have v4.3u. PLEASE HELP +REP TO ANYBODY WHOM HELPS!!!

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    If I was in a room with you and two werewolves and I had a gun with two silver bullets, I'd shoot you, twice.:mad:

  2. #2
    Diehard
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Hell on Earth
    Posts
    583
    Points
    955
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Hell on Earth
    Posts
    583
    Points
    955

    Default

    u need a usb loader(i suggest CFG USB Loader with CIOS224) and ur done load it up and there u go...if u dont understand or need more help, this site has a very helpful search bar.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Member commanderjeff's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    95
    Points
    195
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    95
    Points
    195

    Default

    okay i thought i needed that also dont i have to softmod my Wii? i already know how to install a mod menu and such.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    If I was in a room with you and two werewolves and I had a gun with two silver bullets, I'd shoot you, twice.:mad:

  4. #4
    Diehard
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Hell on Earth
    Posts
    583
    Points
    955
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Hell on Earth
    Posts
    583
    Points
    955

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by commanderjeff View Post
    okay i thought i needed that also dont i have to softmod my Wii? i already know how to install a mod menu and such.
    getting homebrew is softmodding ur wii....

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Member commanderjeff's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    95
    Points
    195
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    95
    Points
    195

    Default

    so all i need to do is get that USB loader working so i can put black ops on it? btw how do i get it?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    If I was in a room with you and two werewolves and I had a gun with two silver bullets, I'd shoot you, twice.:mad:

  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    50
    Points
    86
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    50
    Points
    86

    Default

    The link below whould cover anything your confused about from the downloads to the menu. +rep if this helped please.

    http://www.codeleakers.com/showthrea...all-a-mod-menu

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by bobjones; 07-30-2011 at 06:50 PM.
    **+Rep me if I help you**

  7. #7
    Member commanderjeff's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    95
    Points
    195
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    95
    Points
    195

    Default

    kk ill see how this goes!

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    If I was in a room with you and two werewolves and I had a gun with two silver bullets, I'd shoot you, twice.:mad:

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 04:50 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.