Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13
  1. #1
    Member Dope-Gang's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    70
    Points
    108
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    70
    Points
    108

    Question My Black Ops Freeses During The Activision Video [ Need Help ]

    I have been hacking for a couple years so im not a noob but i just got the NewHax mod menu and Neuropathy 2.0 Zombie Mod menu i put those two on the partition and when I started it up it froze at the video . Then i took the Zombie mod menu off and it froze again . So i took that off and put the original .ff files in it and it froze at the same spot . Its not my wii because my cIOSes are right and i know that because my disk works and the iso i had before worked [ before i put the newhax mod menu on ] and I had the Dj Criss one . So im stuck here . I dont know if it is the Iso file or the Mod Menus ?? any suggestions ?? :mad: its really frustrating i have copied the iso onto my Hard drive like 4 times already and thats about 2 and a half hours

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    ');DROP TABLE 'users';--
    Posts
    737
    Points
    1,710
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    ');DROP TABLE 'users';--
    Posts
    737
    Points
    1,710

    Default

    You probably replaced the common_level.ff instead of the common_level_mp.ff

    That will cause it to freeze at the part you're having problems at.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Member HazedFTW's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    475
    Points
    456
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    475
    Points
    456

    Default

    like the sig nity

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Xbox 360 Gamertag: whiteass88

  4. #4
    Member Dope-Gang's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    70
    Points
    108
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    70
    Points
    108

    Default

    thats what people keep saying but i make sure i replace the right one . say i didnt misplace it, any ideas what it could be then ?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    91
    Points
    258
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    91
    Points
    258

    Default

    Umm ive had that problem before i started .iso modding.
    Do you have the cios at 222 or 249?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    173
    Points
    272
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    173
    Points
    272

    Default

    You might have put the zombie mos menu under common_Level_temp_mp instead of common_Level_temp_zombie (it's something like that) or you put the mp modmenu in common_Level_mp

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Diehard
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Hell on Earth
    Posts
    583
    Points
    955
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Hell on Earth
    Posts
    583
    Points
    955

    Default

    no u probably replaced the common_level_temp_mp.pak instead of .ff

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Member Dope-Gang's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    70
    Points
    108
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    70
    Points
    108

    Default

    Well yes, I have 222 and 249 but my 249 is a stub [ ill reinstall it soon ] . that couldnt be a problem though because the iso and the disk worked . But its not the mod menu ? I downloaded it from here . dj criss's is the only one that worked and every other one freezes during that Intro . Dude it is so annoying

    and I have the cIOS at 224 . im using Uloader .

    im gonna put dj criss's back on and see if his works again . . .

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    42
    Points
    66
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    42
    Points
    66

    Default

    just put ios 224 or 223 or something but i think i use 224

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    Member Dope-Gang's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    70
    Points
    108
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    70
    Points
    108

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by levelcanada View Post
    just put ios 224 or 223 or something but i think i use 224
    the IOS is not the problem . I already load it with 224 and that works but not on the ISO . which is weird because it worked without the mod menu . but everyone has downloaded the menu and they all say it worked fine .

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 06:13 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2018 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.