Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    85
    Points
    128
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    85
    Points
    128
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: xDARKTOWLIEx Steam ID: xDARKTOWLIEx

    Default mod menu question

    am i suppos to use a clean black ops iso every tive i switch mod menus like do i need to rip a new one every time

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Diehard
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Hell on Earth
    Posts
    583
    Points
    955
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Hell on Earth
    Posts
    583
    Points
    955

    Default

    first off, No just replace the mp.ff again...and second u can just rename ur iso id so then u can have like 10 different menus on on usb(if ur usb is big enough)

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    85
    Points
    128
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    85
    Points
    128
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: xDARKTOWLIEx Steam ID: xDARKTOWLIEx

    Default

    ohh for real i didnt know that thanks for the info plus rep

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 11:01 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.