Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 16

Thread: help neogamma

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    62
    Points
    101
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    62
    Points
    101

    Default help neogamma

    my neogamma doesnt work, i go to wad manager i run it then nothing, black screen, help?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Tastes Great
    Less Filling
    A Drunk Guy's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    FTW
    Posts
    744
    Points
    1,315
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    FTW
    Posts
    744
    Points
    1,315
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: IAmADrunkGuy Wii Code: WiiUtard

    Default

    neogamma in wad manager ?? are you trying to install a forwarder or channel ? usuall you you put neogamma in the apps folder on your sd then run it from homebrew channel...unless like I said if its a channel..

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Pole your mother [X]
    Pole your sister [X]
    Bang your Girl [X]
    Fuck your Wife [X]
    Pole your Father [ ]

  3. #3
    Member Elial2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    375
    Points
    818
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    375
    Points
    818

    Default

    http://www.codeleakers.com/showthrea...a-R7-(tutorial)

    See if this helps you i posted this guide few days ago, and you have to update the ios your using for it

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Wii Coder
    ChumLee's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    'Murica
    Posts
    5,390
    Points
    7,613
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    'Murica
    Posts
    5,390
    Points
    7,613
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: TERR0Rx9

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/HAXZingTERR0R

    Default

    Get the neogamma app and put it in your apps folder or install the wad for the channel. Make sure you have cios 222 and cios 249 installed for usb support.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    62
    Points
    101
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    62
    Points
    101

    Default

    ok thanks guys and if theres a tut for using image burner that will also help thanks

    ok now i try to run the app version then i get black screen again, my wii remote turns off, is there something im missing?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Member Elial2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    375
    Points
    818
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    375
    Points
    818

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by leaker123 View Post
    ok thanks guys and if theres a tut for using image burner that will also help thanks

    ok now i try to run the app version then i get black screen again, my wii remote turns off, is there something im missing?
    I said update ios 249 or if you dont have it install it

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    62
    Points
    101
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    62
    Points
    101

    Default

    its running on cios249, black screen when i run the app, my wii info: wii4.3u ciso249 do i need to do something else?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Member Elial2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    375
    Points
    818
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    375
    Points
    818

    Default

    Bro i said update cios249 like 4 times, that will fix the problem...

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    62
    Points
    101
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    62
    Points
    101

    Default

    oh!!! dam im stupid with this kind of things, thanks

    i tried to change the ciso and my wii remote turns off

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    Member Elial2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    375
    Points
    818
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    375
    Points
    818

    Default

    no dont change anything just install cios 249 if you dont already have it, if you do just update it.
    if you need to install it use wad manager if you have it

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 12:46 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2018 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.