Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: HELp

  1. #1
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    6
    Points
    9
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    6
    Points
    9

    Default HELp

    ok i use black ops with usb and i do mod menus but since i got the mod menu i can't use my mic....???:mad: then i tried without mod and it works can someone help me to make my mic work with mod menu on

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Member Popsicle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Winter Wonderland
    Posts
    276
    Points
    429
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Winter Wonderland
    Posts
    276
    Points
    429

    Default

    Youll have to use IOS 224 base 57 V5.1.
    Install with WAD Manager.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Awesome! Lone Wolf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Your Moms Basement
    Posts
    181
    Points
    235
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Your Moms Basement
    Posts
    181
    Points
    235
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: TOAST KILLA PSN ID: ToastKilla Steam ID: ToastKilla

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/DaandBchClan

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Popsicle View Post
    Youll have to use IOS 224 base 57 V5.1.
    Install with WAD Manager.
    I have CFGU how do I load the game with that cIOS?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!



  4. #4
    UnDeAd KiNg
    ZoMbIETrAiNer

    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    200
    Points
    333
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    200
    Points
    333

    Default

    you go to game options ios and move left n right duh or hey put mic in before you boot wii

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Member Melloman420's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Las Vegas
    Posts
    174
    Points
    284
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Las Vegas
    Posts
    174
    Points
    284

    Default

    ^^Yea just keep the mic in when you're going onto a loader.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    :banana::dbanana:

  6. #6
    Member Popsicle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Winter Wonderland
    Posts
    276
    Points
    429
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Winter Wonderland
    Posts
    276
    Points
    429

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by xxxzombiegodxx View Post
    you go to game options ios and move left n right duh or hey put mic in before you boot wii
    That's weird. For my Wii, I'll usually have to put it in after I load up the loader.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Red X Clan
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    pluto
    Posts
    264
    Points
    228
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    pluto
    Posts
    264
    Points
    228

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Popsicle View Post
    That's weird. For my Wii, I'll usually have to put it in after I load up the loader.
    thats what i have to do unless i load it from hbc or it freezes but to the thread starter make sure your ios's are up to date i use ios 250 base 57 not sure which version but as long as your up to date there should be no problems

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 01:14 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.