Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    4
    Points
    6
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    4
    Points
    6

    Default problems with gecko?

    :whato ive been using gecko for a nice time now and ive had no problem using the three apps gecko, txt ed mod, and cheat manager(idr not the yellow one). and lately ive tryed the zombie round toggle and sence ive been havin issues...ill go into txt ed mod and put my codes and save it so i shouldnt mess with it anymore right? no...i go to cheat manager as usual and its all good then go to gecko load up great...but the next time i wanna change out codes ill go into the code manager and everythings all fucked up...like it decides to delete the top 10 or 15 lines of codes i have...and replacing the name (not file name but top 2 lines) as wht ever it stop at...and its rele getting annoying reputting in codes...ive deleted all three and redownloaded them but the same problem occurs...if anyone has any ideas of how to fix tht would be much appreiciated...thx...:what:

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Member Melloman420's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Las Vegas
    Posts
    174
    Points
    284
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Las Vegas
    Posts
    174
    Points
    284

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by [+*+]R3DN3CK View Post
    :whato ive been using gecko for a nice time now and ive had no problem using the three apps gecko, txt ed mod, and cheat manager(idr not the yellow one). and lately ive tryed the zombie round toggle and sence ive been havin issues...ill go into txt ed mod and put my codes and save it so i shouldnt mess with it anymore right? no...i go to cheat manager as usual and its all good then go to gecko load up great...but the next time i wanna change out codes ill go into the code manager and everythings all fucked up...like it decides to delete the top 10 or 15 lines of codes i have...and replacing the name (not file name but top 2 lines) as wht ever it stop at...and its rele getting annoying reputting in codes...ive deleted all three and redownloaded them but the same problem occurs...if anyone has any ideas of how to fix tht would be much appreiciated...thx...:what:
    Use Cheat Manager It has like a green gecko on the top.. Its better.Also Make sure you have 1 space between your code ex*


    Non Host God mode
    XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX
    XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX
    XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX
    E0000000 80008000

    Non Host Inf. Ammo
    XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX
    XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX
    E0000000 80008000


    Just 1 space extra spaces can mess up the code.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by Melloman420; 08-07-2011 at 11:25 PM.
    :banana::dbanana:

  3. #3
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    4
    Points
    6
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    4
    Points
    6

    Default

    yea thts wht i use...but it keeps messing up...im to the point im gunna redownload the txt file from codedownloader and change it again...otherwise idk whts wrong...

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 08:42 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.