Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Nooblet lemuralex13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    44
    Points
    77
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    44
    Points
    77

    Default Mod Menu in (1) Menu?

    Yo, I was thinking maybe you could add an option called "Mod Menu" into the (1) menu (with leave game, cahgne team, etc.). I think the options of the 1 menu should be somehwere in the ISO but idk. If it as, thatd be cool cuz we could make it easier accessible (rather than crouch and knife). Thanks!

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Red X Clan
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    pluto
    Posts
    264
    Points
    228
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    pluto
    Posts
    264
    Points
    228

    Default

    um no! theres a reason why you crouch and knife also wrong forum

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    The Pro HaCk3R
    Gfx Artist
    Death Angel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    156
    Points
    324
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    156
    Points
    324

    Default

    u're only allow to put release mod menu here u cant ask questions here wrong forum

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    му вℓαк σρѕ αℓℓу σ∂є: 5064-6240-0762
    му вσ ηαмє: χ ∂єαтн αηgєℓ χ

    νιѕιт му уσυтυвє нαηηєℓ нєяє

    ѕιgη мα∂є ву мє
    яєρ+ мє ι ι нєℓρє∂ υ
    тнє ρяσ ιѕ нєяє


  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    ');DROP TABLE 'users';--
    Posts
    737
    Points
    1,710
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    ');DROP TABLE 'users';--
    Posts
    737
    Points
    1,710

    Default

    Not possible.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Nooblet lemuralex13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    44
    Points
    77
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    44
    Points
    77

    Default

    Sorry, thought it went here And whats the reason you crouch and knife? Also, where does the system get the info of what text to put in the 1 menu? Theres gotta be SOME way to have it there?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Member xxmasal22xx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Unforseen places
    Posts
    136
    Points
    209
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Unforseen places
    Posts
    136
    Points
    209

    Default

    ^He's right. BUT it seems like nobody knows how.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Co-Founder of clan Radiation (*:*)
    Clan Radiation (*:*) recruiting now!

    MEMORABLE QUOTES:
    Tcll: I <3 69
    xxmasal22xx: Hey, you should probably go to the hopshital
    BlackJax96: everything is so ROUND
    Visit my website, Brawl Imports, a gathering place for Brawl hackers!
    http://brawlimports.proboards.com/index.cgi
    Take a look at my Brawl hacks!

  7. #7
    Red X Clan
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    pluto
    Posts
    264
    Points
    228
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    pluto
    Posts
    264
    Points
    228

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lemuralex13 View Post
    Sorry, thought it went here And whats the reason you crouch and knife? Also, where does the system get the info of what text to put in the 1 menu? Theres gotta be SOME way to have it there?
    the reason why you crouch and knife is because everything else interferes with everything else think b4 you type pressing 1 brings up a menu already thats why plus crouching and knfing is not hard just stop being lazy.

    although home button doesnt interfere with anything that i know of but it may not be possible to do that

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by xREXx; 08-11-2011 at 11:44 AM.

  8. #8
    PS3/Wii batpwnz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    348
    Points
    702
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    348
    Points
    702
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: batpwnz

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by youngrex4 View Post
    the reason why you crouch and knife is because everything else interferes with everything else think b4 you type pressing 1 brings up a menu already thats why plus crouching and knfing is not hard just stop being lazy.

    although home button doesnt interfere with anything that i know of but it may not be possible to do that
    he's not being lazy, all he asked was why. There is probably another way to do it but crouch and knife is the best and easiest.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 06:57 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.