Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Member FuZe THE C00N!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    140
    Points
    218
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    140
    Points
    218

    Default [Help] Replacing Gametypes

    Hey guys I was just wondering if I was correct on this.

    You do replace gametypes by compying and pasting them right?

    Because when I try to copy and paste them and replace the gametype I get a script error when I try to test it out on multiplayer

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Wii Coder
    ChumLee's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    'Murica
    Posts
    5,387
    Points
    7,610
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    'Murica
    Posts
    5,387
    Points
    7,610
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: TERR0Rx9

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/HAXZingTERR0R

    Default

    You can copy and paste gametypes if the gsc is big enough but you need to make sure that you are also copying all the references in the mod so you don't get and unknown script error. Like if it uses a vision in the mod menu gsc you need to make sure you have that.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  3. #3
    Member FuZe THE C00N!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    140
    Points
    218
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    140
    Points
    218

    Default

    Ohhh ok thanks

    Does it matter where you put the refernces?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Wii Coder
    ChumLee's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    'Murica
    Posts
    5,387
    Points
    7,610
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    'Murica
    Posts
    5,387
    Points
    7,610
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: TERR0Rx9

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/HAXZingTERR0R

    Default

    No but just make sure that they are all linked correctly.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  5. #5
    Member FuZe THE C00N!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    140
    Points
    218
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    140
    Points
    218

    Default

    hey i'm trying to put Ghost Mode in DjCrisses v10 mod menu, but I dont see any refrences for ghost mode, so its just the gametype and no refrences is that possible or will I get a script error?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 01:52 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.