Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    50
    Points
    86
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    50
    Points
    86

    Default Can't Open World At war in Trucha??

    world at war wont open anyone know how to fix the problem?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    **+Rep me if I help you**

  2. #2
    Member Popsicle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Winter Wonderland
    Posts
    276
    Points
    429
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Winter Wonderland
    Posts
    276
    Points
    429

    Default

    It's probably in ciso format. Google a program to change it into and ISO, or download it as an ISO.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Tig O Bitties
    Grey's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Candy Mountain
    Posts
    2,935
    Points
    2,964
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Candy Mountain
    Posts
    2,935
    Points
    2,964

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/l3g3darymods

    Default

    i had that problem...just wait like 30 seconds and it will work

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Active Member
    MustardCheese
    Andres.C's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    694
    Points
    1,136
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    694
    Points
    1,136
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: Quilapallun

    Default

    Yea, the game is missing something to open properly or its just because its a shitty port but yea just wait sometime for trucha to open it also takes sometime for it to close as-well.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    CodeLeakers.Com for the WIN.


  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    50
    Points
    86
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    50
    Points
    86

    Default

    it opened and i replaced it with the mod menu and now when it gets done loading a map it goes to back and says compile error. Does anyone know of a WORKING mod menu i could use?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    **+Rep me if I help you**

  6. #6
    Red X Clan
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    pluto
    Posts
    264
    Points
    228
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    pluto
    Posts
    264
    Points
    228

    Default

    as stated above you just have to wait it out thats why i dont like messing with the files for that game and look through the pages there is working waw patches

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    98
    Points
    267
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    98
    Points
    267
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Nightsaber PSN ID: XxNightsaberxX

    Default

    make sure select keyset is set to "Custom Keyset 1"

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Psn:XxNightsaberxX or Mr_P3rFec7iionz
    Call of duty black ops: 2092-5003-6622..
    Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3: 0377-0560-7607

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 06:59 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.