Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 18

Thread: I need help

  1. #1
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    18
    Points
    29
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    18
    Points
    29

    :3 I need help

    ok so jus bought a 16gb flash drive and i got my CODBO iso modded with the menu in place and idk wat to do my usb loaders dont work or something i got the ios 249 with base 57 rev 20 but everytime i load it up it stays at a black screen can someone help me figure this out...the game shows but wen i load it nothing happens

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    maybe its a bad iso. where did you download it from?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    18
    Points
    29
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    18
    Points
    29

    Default

    i have the game disc i copied it

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Administrator ellijah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,614
    Points
    8,661
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,614
    Points
    8,661

    Default

    I tried to copy my black ops disc once and it only gave me one partition and your supposed to have two so I had to download it from Utorrent if you only have one partition on your iso then that's probably why.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    18
    Points
    29
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    18
    Points
    29

    Default

    so i have to do all this stuff over only downloadin it from utorrent

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Administrator ellijah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,614
    Points
    8,661
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5,614
    Points
    8,661

    Default

    Well open the copied disc iso in trucha signer and see if there is one partition or two, if theres two then you can use it if there isn't then I think you'll have to download it.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    18
    Points
    29
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    18
    Points
    29

    Default

    it has 2 idk wat im doin wrng

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    To play backups and install wads you need to restore trucha bug with ios 236 installer
    Download link for ios 236 installer MAKE SURE YOU PRESS NO NEED FOR PIRACY:https://sites.google.com/site/comple...g-guide/trucha
    try installing cIOS 224 [57] v5.1 in ios 249's slot in wad manager.
    Download link for cios:http://www.mediafire.com/?a7adf61gj0876us
    Download link for wad manager:http://filetrip.net/file.php?id=11391

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    18
    Points
    29
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    18
    Points
    29

    Default

    i have a workin wad manager so do i uninstall ios 249 or no

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    Member kwaq's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    eying you at the end of the bar
    Posts
    200
    Points
    558
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    eying you at the end of the bar
    Posts
    200
    Points
    558

    Default

    Ok, Ive had this problem, its not your cios, its your USB Loader. Im using neogamma cause its not working for me. Im pretty sure the solution is to redownloading/install you loader. It works fine on Neogamma, but my USB loader (usb loader gx for me) just stays black screen. All other games too. Ive had it before and I dont know what I did but It got fixed, now its busted again :P I dont know if redownloading/installing the loader is the fix, but im sure its your loader

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 01:20 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.