Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Guest MITI's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Metz, France
    Posts
    803
    Points
    378
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Metz, France
    Posts
    803
    Points
    378

    Default Problem Loading Zombies

    Funny thing is I can load MP and no update pops up but when I try to play zombies it says one is available, and go to MP for the download. Anyone know of a fix?

    (EDIT)Well I am trying to load the original ISO, the SC7P52,, I notice I had 8 mod menus and on the one I was using I changed it to SC7P00 for the start of the menu list, maybe it is blocking any if all updates BO was giving. I asked around and people said I should have had one in March but I don't remember, only one I do was back in December. Maybe this was it.
    (EDIT)Nope didn't work. Any Ideas Guys

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by MITI; 09-10-2011 at 08:54 AM.

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    your moms fucklist
    Posts
    127
    Points
    115
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    your moms fucklist
    Posts
    127
    Points
    115

    Default

    SAME THING .. im trying to hack zombies but it says i need to update and tell me to download in multipayer and when i do it just signes in and no update

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Member H3ROBigG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    A galaxy far, far away....
    Posts
    120
    Points
    191
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    A galaxy far, far away....
    Posts
    120
    Points
    191

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/H3ROBigG

    Default

    Most likely a problem with what your trying to do. Are you hacking or modding?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    your moms fucklist
    Posts
    127
    Points
    115
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    your moms fucklist
    Posts
    127
    Points
    115

    Default

    using codes

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Member CoD-HeYJaY's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    77
    Points
    146
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    77
    Points
    146

    Default

    Um, change the preset?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Check Out My Mod Menu For Modern Warfare Reflex! IT'S A CODE!Modern Warfare Reflex Mod Menu-Wii(I Didn't Edit It So Enjoy!)
    http://www.addictinggames.com/action...sdeathwish.jsp ☜Bloody Game +-(Select Any Death Wish You Want!)-+

  6. #6
    Member H3ROBigG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    A galaxy far, far away....
    Posts
    120
    Points
    191
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    A galaxy far, far away....
    Posts
    120
    Points
    191

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/H3ROBigG

    Default

    If your using codes then it may be a problem with the code you are using. Make sure its for your region, and that other people haven't had problems with it.

    You could also try to change the hook type in your usb loader or GeckoOS. Some codes require different hooks to work properly.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    ABlackGuy's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Yes
    Posts
    4,403
    Points
    5,430
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Yes
    Posts
    4,403
    Points
    5,430
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: X_-ABlackGuy-_X

    Default

    Using patched/Multiplayer/Campain codes most likely.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    your moms fucklist
    Posts
    127
    Points
    115
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    your moms fucklist
    Posts
    127
    Points
    115

    Default

    im using tge most up to date woriung zombies codes and it asks for update but it says ive already updated in multiplayer so i cant update in zombies also it never download updates black ops updared by itself who can fix this?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 03:53 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.