Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12
  1. #1
    Formally known as Tlpwnzer KazzababeGamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    2,947
    Points
    5,427
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    2,947
    Points
    5,427

    Default [RELEASE]Syntax Checker

    Download: http://www.mediafire.com/?rz7ysz79iwi9cen
    Virus Scan: http://vscan.novirusthanks.org/analy...oZWNrZXItemlw/

    ScreenShots:





    Download the program and Click about under file to see features
    This program has an automatic updater, so no need for me to post more than this version

    Credits:
    James Blanford: Remove Comments
    Blackstorm: Code Formatter
    Buc Sh0tz: A little help with Icsharpcode

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by KazzababeGamer; 09-17-2011 at 03:30 PM.

  2. #2
    Member Squidward734's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    NTSC-U
    Posts
    202
    Points
    499
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    NTSC-U
    Posts
    202
    Points
    499

    Default

    what version? v2.1?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    I kinda worry a lot and I act like a brat when I dont get what I want. Watch out for me!!!!

    BO Name: ~SmD~Epic (I'm not in a clan anymore. I can't think of a new name.)

    Squidward734

    I use $TRIIKER's v2 mod menu, elements nity based mod menu, rewindsmods v2 by TIpwnzer, King of Hax v5.00 by King of Hax, and flyable plane mod menu by tony.

    +rep if I helped Please! I need it!

    Dont pay for codes, go to codeleakers.com Codeleakers FTW.

  3. #3
    Formally known as Tlpwnzer KazzababeGamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    2,947
    Points
    5,427
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    2,947
    Points
    5,427

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Squidward734 View Post
    what version? v2.1?
    Just download it and you'll find out

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Wii Coder
    ChumLee's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    'Murica
    Posts
    5,390
    Points
    7,613
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    'Murica
    Posts
    5,390
    Points
    7,613
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: TERR0Rx9

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/HAXZingTERR0R

    Default

    I like the new feature it is actually helpful to find the error.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  5. #5
    Formally known as Tlpwnzer KazzababeGamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    2,947
    Points
    5,427
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    2,947
    Points
    5,427

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by HAXZing TERR0R View Post
    I like the new feature it is actually helpful to find the error.
    Lol, which new feature?
    Btw did a thing pop up asking if you wanted to update?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Member Squidward734's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    NTSC-U
    Posts
    202
    Points
    499
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    NTSC-U
    Posts
    202
    Points
    499

    Default

    yes. i have v2.3

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    I kinda worry a lot and I act like a brat when I dont get what I want. Watch out for me!!!!

    BO Name: ~SmD~Epic (I'm not in a clan anymore. I can't think of a new name.)

    Squidward734

    I use $TRIIKER's v2 mod menu, elements nity based mod menu, rewindsmods v2 by TIpwnzer, King of Hax v5.00 by King of Hax, and flyable plane mod menu by tony.

    +rep if I helped Please! I need it!

    Dont pay for codes, go to codeleakers.com Codeleakers FTW.

  7. #7
    Formally known as Tlpwnzer KazzababeGamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    2,947
    Points
    5,427
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    2,947
    Points
    5,427

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Squidward734 View Post
    yes. i have v2.3
    Thansks goodness

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Member Squidward734's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    NTSC-U
    Posts
    202
    Points
    499
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    NTSC-U
    Posts
    202
    Points
    499

    Default

    when i check the file common_scripts/utilities.gsc, i get this error. this only happend with this file. other files will be checked normally. i dont think that the common_scripts/utilites.gsc has any errors though. the only error i get is array_waitlogic1 but its fake cause it shows up in nity's mod menu and it works normally when i use his mod menu. i dont think i have to edit the utilites file.

    in king of hax v5s mod menu, there is many colon errors when there is colons. you have to fix that. its a false error.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    I kinda worry a lot and I act like a brat when I dont get what I want. Watch out for me!!!!

    BO Name: ~SmD~Epic (I'm not in a clan anymore. I can't think of a new name.)

    Squidward734

    I use $TRIIKER's v2 mod menu, elements nity based mod menu, rewindsmods v2 by TIpwnzer, King of Hax v5.00 by King of Hax, and flyable plane mod menu by tony.

    +rep if I helped Please! I need it!

    Dont pay for codes, go to codeleakers.com Codeleakers FTW.

  9. #9
    Formally known as Tlpwnzer KazzababeGamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    2,947
    Points
    5,427
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    2,947
    Points
    5,427

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Squidward734 View Post
    when i check the file common_scripts/utilities.gsc, i get this error. this only happend with this file. other files will be checked normally. i dont think that the common_scripts/utilites.gsc has any errors though. the only error i get is array_waitlogic1 but its fake cause it shows up in nity's mod menu and it works normally when i use his mod menu. i dont think i have to edit the utilites file.

    in king of hax v5s mod menu, there is many colon errors when there is colons. you have to fix that. its a false error.
    No king of hax coding just sucks a dick, try formatting your code before you check the syntax
    Plus there's no need to check the other gsc's, and it says error on line 1 because it's all one line, the textbox I'm using makes it more readable, but it's still one line, that's why you have to format it.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by KazzababeGamer; 09-18-2011 at 06:47 AM.

  10. #10
    Member Squidward734's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    NTSC-U
    Posts
    202
    Points
    499
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    NTSC-U
    Posts
    202
    Points
    499

    Default

    what does formatting a code do? format means to erase everything, but what does it mean when talking about a code?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    I kinda worry a lot and I act like a brat when I dont get what I want. Watch out for me!!!!

    BO Name: ~SmD~Epic (I'm not in a clan anymore. I can't think of a new name.)

    Squidward734

    I use $TRIIKER's v2 mod menu, elements nity based mod menu, rewindsmods v2 by TIpwnzer, King of Hax v5.00 by King of Hax, and flyable plane mod menu by tony.

    +rep if I helped Please! I need it!

    Dont pay for codes, go to codeleakers.com Codeleakers FTW.

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 01:35 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2018 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.