Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Mod Menu

  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    IN Your Moms Ass
    Posts
    213
    Points
    240
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    IN Your Moms Ass
    Posts
    213
    Points
    240

    Default Mod Menu

    Hey i can someone help me on my mod menu it freeezes when you go into private match and start it pm me if you would like to help it is a really good mod menu so if you help you can have it.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Jungler Strike's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Gotham
    Posts
    6,317
    Points
    9,416
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Gotham
    Posts
    6,317
    Points
    9,416
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xSTR11K3Rx Steam ID: xSTRiiK3Rx

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/xSTRiiK3Rx/

    Default

    try different maps rather than that and game modes

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    ^Ty goober^
    Quote Originally Posted by xX_BiGFooTT_Xx View Post
    compensate my cock faggot

  3. #3
    Member Squidward734's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    NTSC-U
    Posts
    202
    Points
    499
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    NTSC-U
    Posts
    202
    Points
    499

    Default

    do nitys. just open with ffviewer and go to /mod_menu.gsc and search with ctrl and f and type vector_scal. Capiatlize the S. then find self_hostname: nity. change nity to your bo name.

    nitys has no problem.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    I kinda worry a lot and I act like a brat when I dont get what I want. Watch out for me!!!!

    BO Name: ~SmD~Epic (I'm not in a clan anymore. I can't think of a new name.)

    Squidward734

    I use $TRIIKER's v2 mod menu, elements nity based mod menu, rewindsmods v2 by TIpwnzer, King of Hax v5.00 by King of Hax, and flyable plane mod menu by tony.

    +rep if I helped Please! I need it!

    Dont pay for codes, go to codeleakers.com Codeleakers FTW.

  4. #4
    Bot Bot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,671
    Points
    7,720
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,671
    Points
    7,720

    Default

    Did you add/edit anything - maybe you replaced the wrong file with Trucha Signer?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!








  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    IN Your Moms Ass
    Posts
    213
    Points
    240
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    IN Your Moms Ass
    Posts
    213
    Points
    240

    Default

    hey i just took out the forge and put in a gametype and yes i took everything that included forge and i put in the game in the
    mod menu gametype

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Squidward734 View Post
    do nitys. just open with ffviewer and go to /mod_menu.gsc and search with ctrl and f and type vector_scal. Capiatlize the S. then find self_hostname: nity. change nity to your bo name.

    nitys has no problem.
    You actually don't need to change your name for Nity's. Its automatic.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 06:47 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.