Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    ABlackGuy's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Yes
    Posts
    4,419
    Points
    5,452
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Yes
    Posts
    4,419
    Points
    5,452
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: X_-ABlackGuy-_X

    Default CFG Loader problem

    Okay for some reasone Configurable USB loader isnt loading up Black Ops. It has those health/safty things and it just says Loading... in a loop so someone help.
    And how do I put codes on my USB cause whenever I try to view my USB on my laptop it says I have to reformat. And no its not on WBFS manager.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  2. #2
    Active Member Wes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Missouri
    Posts
    685
    Points
    1,116
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Missouri
    Posts
    685
    Points
    1,116
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xWesleyCL

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/TechyL33T Kik Username: JayyGreen69

    Default

    It's because you changed something you shouldn't have..

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Boricua
    Flashaholic
    Renji's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Puerto Rico
    Posts
    1,410
    Points
    13,488
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Puerto Rico
    Posts
    1,410
    Points
    13,488
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: payco25renjifx

    Default

    Wait why dont u put the codes in your sd card?

    Sent from my LG-MS690 using Tapatalk

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    ABlackGuy's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Yes
    Posts
    4,419
    Points
    5,452
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Yes
    Posts
    4,419
    Points
    5,452
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: X_-ABlackGuy-_X

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by xDeathWes2x1337x View Post
    It's because you changed something you shouldn't have..
    Like what?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  5. #5
    Member Cyber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    up your ass
    Posts
    285
    Points
    250
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    up your ass
    Posts
    285
    Points
    250

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/49508sasuke

    Default

    Try installing cios249 on wad managor

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!



    Best Callsign/title/emblem ever

  6. #6
    ABlackGuy's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Yes
    Posts
    4,419
    Points
    5,452
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Yes
    Posts
    4,419
    Points
    5,452
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: X_-ABlackGuy-_X

    Default

    I just ran it of of IOS250 and it works now.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 06:47 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.