Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 25
  1. #1
    σиє ℓιfє. ℓινє ιт. C0D-FR34K's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Heaven and Hell
    Posts
    1,444
    Points
    920
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Heaven and Hell
    Posts
    1,444
    Points
    920
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xC0D--FR34Kx Steam ID: c0d-fr34k

    Question How do i get coordinates?

    Hey guys,

    Can anyone help or teach me on how to get coodinates so i can put carepackages or guns on walls or to block things off for gametypes

    Thanks, this would really help

    Plus rep+ for anyone that HELPS me

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Evolved Modder
    Living Liek Larry
    tony's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Listen, strange women lyin' in ponds distributin' swords is no basis for a system of government.
    Posts
    6,305
    Points
    10,694
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Listen, strange women lyin' in ponds distributin' swords is no basis for a system of government.
    Posts
    6,305
    Points
    10,694
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: L33T_T0ny Steam ID: ToNy Wii Code: L33T_T0ny

    Default

    well u neeed bunker mod for one
    and this is kinda chesseys thing so id ask him for his order of origin txt file and after geting both of those all u need to do is copy down the coords that are provided at the top of ur screen

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Boricua
    Flashaholic
    Renji's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Puerto Rico
    Posts
    1,410
    Points
    13,488
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Puerto Rico
    Posts
    1,410
    Points
    13,488
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: payco25renjifx

    Default

    Theres a way to do it but its kind of annoying, just teleport to the place that u want and copy those coordinates

    Sent from my LG-MS690 using Tapatalk

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Curret n3wbit
    Russ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    California
    Posts
    3,193
    Points
    3,398
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    California
    Posts
    3,193
    Points
    3,398
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: SSRunts PSN ID: DCCoexist Steam ID: dcrunts

    Default

    if you teleport your coordinates wont be exact what i say is use the shoot carepackage thing and see if somehow when you do that the coordinates pop up or use Rewiind mods menu cuz that one has a spawn crate and it pops up with coordinates

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    "Sense is not made like money, sense is had like heart, pride, and integrity."~Russ

  5. #5
    σиє ℓιfє. ℓινє ιт. C0D-FR34K's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Heaven and Hell
    Posts
    1,444
    Points
    920
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Heaven and Hell
    Posts
    1,444
    Points
    920
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xC0D--FR34Kx Steam ID: c0d-fr34k

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tony View Post
    well u neeed bunker mod for one
    and this is kinda chesseys thing so id ask him for his order of origin txt file and after geting both of those all u need to do is copy down the coords that are provided at the top of ur screen
    At the top of my screen?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Formally known as Tlpwnzer KazzababeGamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    2,947
    Points
    5,427
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    2,947
    Points
    5,427

    Default

    RewindMods v2, great forge option.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    MonsterCat
    Insan3Lik3
    CheeseToast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/CheeseToastHax

    Default

    i can make a text script where it tells you the coordinate of where you are standing. If you want it..

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    "It's better to lose an argument/debate then to win. Cause when you lose you grow as a person."
    -CheeseToast

  8. #8
    Member Xtermination's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Atlanta
    Posts
    324
    Points
    609
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Atlanta
    Posts
    324
    Points
    609
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: ROLONRECORDS

    Default

    Code:
    coors()
    {
    	self endon( "death" );
    	dispLoc = self createFontString( "objective", 1.8 );
            dispLoc setPoint( "BOTTOMCENTER", "BOTTOMCENTER",0, -34 );
            dispLoc setText( "Origin: " + self.origin + " Angle: " + self.angles );
    	wait 50;
    	dispLoc destroyElem();
    }
    here you go just put that into your menu.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    MonsterCat
    Insan3Lik3
    CheeseToast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/CheeseToastHax

    Default

    yeah i was going to make a script for him.. asked him and then you just make the thing first just so i wouldn't do it, thanks.

    whatever ill improve it with his script because it shows when you spawn..

    Code:
    coors()
    {
    	dispLoc = self createFontString( "objective", 1.4 );
            dispLoc setPoint( "BOTTOM", "CENTER",0, -0 );
            for(;;)
            {
            dispLoc setText( "(" + self.origin + "),(" + self.angles + ")" );
            wait 0.1;
            }
    }

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    "It's better to lose an argument/debate then to win. Cause when you lose you grow as a person."
    -CheeseToast

  10. #10
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    66
    Points
    111
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    66
    Points
    111

    Default

    I think ima use this script ;)

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by King of Hax; 10-12-2011 at 12:47 PM.

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 09:14 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.