Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: What happend?

  1. #1
    Member Elial2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    375
    Points
    818
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    375
    Points
    818

    Post What happend?

    I use NTFS on my usb, with configurable usb loader and its been working since i started modding a while back but a few minutes ago everytime i try to load black ops it gets to the part after the first loading screen where theres like a bunch of flash backs then it just freezes,,,,,, wtf happend?

    It uses 224-mload to run it

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Boricua
    Flashaholic
    Renji's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Puerto Rico
    Posts
    1,410
    Points
    13,488
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Puerto Rico
    Posts
    1,410
    Points
    13,488
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: payco25renjifx

    Default

    R u using a mod menu???? if u r make sure u didnt replace the wrong file like common level temp.ff instead of the common level temp mp .ff

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Member Elial2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    375
    Points
    818
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    375
    Points
    818

    Post

    Quote Originally Posted by kekojones View Post
    R u using a mod menu???? if u r make sure u didnt replace the wrong file like common level temp.ff instead of the common level temp mp .ff
    yaa i think thats what i did lol,, thanks

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Member xNinjaforwii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    355
    Points
    663
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    355
    Points
    663

    Default

    ya i had the same exact problem..and i changed common_level_temp.ff not common_level_temp_mp.ff

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    MW3 ALLY CODE: 0479-4981-0460

  5. #5
    Member Elial2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    375
    Points
    818
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    375
    Points
    818

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by [SK]ANDREW View Post
    ya i had the same exact problem..and i changed common_level_temp.ff not common_level_temp_mp.ff
    Ok i got my clean iso version of black ops and got rid of the one with the problems, and it still wont work.. i click on the black ops game image then it just stops working and my remote turns off?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 11:00 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.