Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: UPDATE?

  1. #1
    #HitlerDidNothingWrong
    ⌘Flying Dutchman⌘

    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    4,018
    Points
    8,445
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    4,018
    Points
    8,445
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: baktiar77 Wii Code: baktiar77

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/77baktiar

    Default UPDATE?

    IS THERE AN UPDATE OR SOMETHING COS WEN I GO TO ZOMBIES IT SAYS INSTEAD OF BLACK OPS ONLINE "NINTENDO WIFI CONNECTION" AND I TRY TO GO ONLINE IT SAYS THERES AN UPDATE AND I NEED TO GO TO MP TO UPDATE. WHEN I GO TO MP THERES NO UPDATE SHIT OR ANYTHIN. I WENT BAK TO ZOMBIES AND IT STILL GIVES ME THE UPDATE CRAP!! HAS THIS HAPENED TO ANYONE, ANY FIXES?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    3
    Points
    16
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    3
    Points
    16

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Member xNinjaforwii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    355
    Points
    663
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    355
    Points
    663

    Default

    ya that means that you are trying to play zombies with multiplayer codes on..make sure you have only zombie codes on and it will work


    if you try this and it works +1 rep me

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    MW3 ALLY CODE: 0479-4981-0460

  4. #4
    #HitlerDidNothingWrong
    ⌘Flying Dutchman⌘

    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    4,018
    Points
    8,445
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    4,018
    Points
    8,445
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: baktiar77 Wii Code: baktiar77

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/77baktiar

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by [SK]ANDREW View Post
    ya that means that you are trying to play zombies with multiplayer codes on..make sure you have only zombie codes on and it will work


    if you try this and it works +1 rep me
    thanks ill try it tommorow, but its gonna be annoying switching gct files wen i want to play zombies and mp

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Member xNinjaforwii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    355
    Points
    663
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    355
    Points
    663

    Default

    ya but if it helps +1 rep me

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    MW3 ALLY CODE: 0479-4981-0460

  6. #6
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    It could be two things.
    1. Do you have any cios installed? If so your Wii might prompt you to update through the disc channel before you can use it again. If you're having this problem (not really a problem same thing happens with everyone with cios installed) just load games through gecko os.
    2. You have patched codes. Try loading the game without codes on and that might help too.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    #HitlerDidNothingWrong
    ⌘Flying Dutchman⌘

    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    4,018
    Points
    8,445
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    4,018
    Points
    8,445
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: baktiar77 Wii Code: baktiar77

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/77baktiar

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by PoptartHunter View Post
    It could be two things.
    1. Do you have any cios installed? If so your Wii might prompt you to update through the disc channel before you can use it again. If you're having this problem (not really a problem same thing happens with everyone with cios installed) just load games through gecko os.
    2. You have patched codes. Try loading the game without codes on and that might help too.
    no cios, plus i dont use any patched codes.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by baktiar77 View Post
    no cios, plus i dont use any patched codes.
    Have you tried loading the game without any codes at all?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    #HitlerDidNothingWrong
    ⌘Flying Dutchman⌘

    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    4,018
    Points
    8,445
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    4,018
    Points
    8,445
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: baktiar77 Wii Code: baktiar77

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/77baktiar

    Default

    ok tahnks guys i found the solution, im gona rep the dude that help

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 08:55 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.