Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 14
  1. #1
    Frozenbit.io Vintage's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Behind you
    Posts
    4,256
    Points
    6,291
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Behind you
    Posts
    4,256
    Points
    6,291

    Default [request]working always host

    I know theres more than 1 thread asking for this but I can't find it so can u post a working 1 on this post and my wall I need it for the new codes

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Member GreyK1tsun3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    The Future
    Posts
    110
    Points
    359
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    The Future
    Posts
    110
    Points
    359
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: GreyK1tsun3

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/GreyK1tsun3

    Default

    Force Host [Jedi Hack']
    28200FA0 00008000
    CC000000 00000000
    054B3418 01000000
    054B2B58 00000000
    054B3338 00000000
    E0000000 80008000

    home activates

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    http://s3.amazonaws.com/kym-assets/entries/icons/original/000/004/077/Raisins_Face.jpg?1286515652
    Raisins!

  3. #3
    Frozenbit.io Vintage's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Behind you
    Posts
    4,256
    Points
    6,291
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Behind you
    Posts
    4,256
    Points
    6,291

    Default

    Ok and does that always makes u host

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by black ops View Post
    Ok and does that always makes u host
    It mainly depends on your Internet connection speed. You always have the chance that it will host migrate if your connection speed isn't fast enough. Basically what this does is skips matches that are available to join until you get to 0 zeros matches available. It doesn't always work but it's better than nothing I guess. I have had problems with people joining when i used this code though.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by PoptartHunter; 10-17-2011 at 05:06 PM.

  5. #5
    Frozenbit.io Vintage's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Behind you
    Posts
    4,256
    Points
    6,291
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Behind you
    Posts
    4,256
    Points
    6,291

    Default

    Well my wifi sucks sometimes but not not the wii but it diconnets my iPod all the time

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Member GreyK1tsun3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    The Future
    Posts
    110
    Points
    359
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    The Future
    Posts
    110
    Points
    359
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: GreyK1tsun3

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/GreyK1tsun3

    Default

    i haven't found an always host code that doesnt migrate, they say they do, but just don't

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    http://s3.amazonaws.com/kym-assets/entries/icons/original/000/004/077/Raisins_Face.jpg?1286515652
    Raisins!

  7. #7
    Frozenbit.io Vintage's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Behind you
    Posts
    4,256
    Points
    6,291
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Behind you
    Posts
    4,256
    Points
    6,291

    Default

    So when does it make me host

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Member GreyK1tsun3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    The Future
    Posts
    110
    Points
    359
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    The Future
    Posts
    110
    Points
    359
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: GreyK1tsun3

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/GreyK1tsun3

    Default

    it searches for a game and creates a new lobby with you as host and no one in it, it will sometimes migrate host, but usually doesnt for me. has a good chance of migrating host if a big party of 4 or 5 joins though

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    http://s3.amazonaws.com/kym-assets/entries/icons/original/000/004/077/Raisins_Face.jpg?1286515652
    Raisins!

  9. #9
    Frozenbit.io Vintage's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Behind you
    Posts
    4,256
    Points
    6,291
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Behind you
    Posts
    4,256
    Points
    6,291

    Default

    There's something wrong with it it won't even join me to a game it searches for a match then it counts down really fast and won't join

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    Member GreyK1tsun3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    The Future
    Posts
    110
    Points
    359
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    The Future
    Posts
    110
    Points
    359
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: GreyK1tsun3

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/GreyK1tsun3

    Default

    its not supposed to join, when the countdown goes to 0, you join an empty lobby with you as host. but rarely it will just keep repeating the countdown, if that is whats happening, then just go to the main menu and select multiplayer again

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    http://s3.amazonaws.com/kym-assets/entries/icons/original/000/004/077/Raisins_Face.jpg?1286515652
    Raisins!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 05:09 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.