Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Codes in Menu

  1. #1
    PS3 Modder
    PS3 Sniper

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xMATRIX_22x

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/ItzMatriix

    Default Codes in Menu

    i know how to do codes and modmenus seperatly, but how do you make it so you can have codes on and have a mod mneu on at the same time

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    1010010011010101101001
    Austin .'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Where the Green Grass Grows. <3
    Posts
    4,830
    Points
    2,134
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Where the Green Grass Grows. <3
    Posts
    4,830
    Points
    2,134
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: x-CrimsoN-x21

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/xCrimmYx?feature=mhee

    Default

    Use ocarina to put the codes on your usb's root under (port)/codes/sc7e52.gct, I'm not sure if they work the same time but hey, that's my best guess.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    1v1 (as of June) :
    Wins: 2 Losses: 0
    We accept the love we think we deserve.

  3. #3
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,589
    Points
    8,734
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,589
    Points
    8,734

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    Use uloader and make a txt file with codes in it. Put the txt file in the folder with the boot.dol and make a gct in uloader.
    Download Uloader here: http://www.wiihacks.com/software-bac...-5-0-here.html

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by PoptartHunter; 10-30-2011 at 09:06 AM.

  4. #4
    PS3 Modder
    PS3 Sniper

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xMATRIX_22x

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/ItzMatriix

    Default

    can i use wiiflow???

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,589
    Points
    8,734
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,589
    Points
    8,734

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    WiiFlow creates a different type of file and it is harder to use codes with. I just recommend using Uloader.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    PS3 Modder
    PS3 Sniper

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xMATRIX_22x

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/ItzMatriix

    Default

    ok ive never seen uloader so how does it work
    \

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    PS3 Modder
    PS3 Sniper

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xMATRIX_22x

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/ItzMatriix

    Default

    do ihave to install different cios's too

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    ABlackGuy's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Yes
    Posts
    4,419
    Points
    5,452
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Yes
    Posts
    4,419
    Points
    5,452
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: X_-ABlackGuy-_X

    Default

    Use Configurable. Just go to your game options and turn on Ocarina Cheats. Then change the Hook Type to OSSleepThread. Its a lot of work huh?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  9. #9
    Beast Modder
    ģħţmare
    TheRealNightmare's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    264
    Points
    149
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    264
    Points
    149

    Default

    can i use usbloader because i seen the option on there that you can use ocarina

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,589
    Points
    8,734
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,589
    Points
    8,734

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    Yes, that would work too. There are a lot of other loaders that have built in Ocarina that you could use. A lot of people use neogamma because it supports loading from a disc, flashdrive, and sdhc card.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 05:15 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.