Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1

  2. #2
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    39
    Points
    104
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    39
    Points
    104

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: Danmatt35

    Default

    I have same thing but it freezes at the greenscreen or freezes at the loading multiplyer. And this hack for my name modifier is not working if anyone can help please do i really would like my name to be a red arrow pressed X(red)CrazyX(cyan)blue arrow

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Tig O Bitties
    Grey's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Candy Mountain
    Posts
    2,935
    Points
    2,964
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Candy Mountain
    Posts
    2,935
    Points
    2,964

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/l3g3darymods

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by cod god mod View Post
    ok so he has his wii modded he has ios249 nd he had tried like 5 diff isos 4 COD BO
    and he gets stuk at veitnam screen every time any clue wats wrong?

    make sure thats its ios 249 rev19 and not a different one.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Frozenbit.io Vintage's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Behind you
    Posts
    4,256
    Points
    6,291
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Behind you
    Posts
    4,256
    Points
    6,291

    Default

    I have that problem too and I fix it when I take a bad code out so go through your codes and make sure they work and if one doesn't then take that code off and then it will work

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    It's your iOS setup. Try using "cios installer rev20" and use base 57 to install cios 249. After that, use wad manager to install cios 224 base 57 and you should be all set.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    PS3 Modder
    PS3 Sniper

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xMATRIX_22x

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/ItzMatriix

    Default

    if none of that works this is what i did....
    ok so download the ios 249 rev 57 wad and install that.
    once done i should load, this is what i did

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7

  8. #8

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 05:00 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.