Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Member STrEak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    130
    Points
    167
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    130
    Points
    167

    Default Server Disconnected Black ops Error?

    Hi. Guys this is not what you thinking about like im banned this is different ok im going to start teling you why.

    When i go online at zombies (when im bored) i wana help people go up rounds so i hack them and when i play a while it disconnecte to the 4 players the connection its appears Server Disconnectod due (i dont remember what) and thats all and im like why? Its because i use so much codes or what?:

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    IM SEXY AND I KNOW IT BITCH!!!!!!
    ADD ME ON MW3 NOW: 1706-4882-2686

  2. #2
    V.XVII.XIV Synix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,650
    Points
    2,307
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,650
    Points
    2,307
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: I-Synix-I

    Contact info:

    Kik Username: SynixMods

    Default

    If your using Codes, it must be that you used more then 5 codes in Zombies. You don't really need much Zombies Codes. All you need is Inf. Ammo. Inf. Money, Rapid Fire & God Mode just makes the match Boring. If your using a Mod Menu try not to use it until your Ally's Spawn. Hope I helped

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by Bot; 11-04-2011 at 10:22 PM. Reason: Quote Removed
    DM<3
    Gaming / Modding Instagram | @SynixMods
    Personal Instagram | @Fxqn
    Kik | @Sqkx
    Retired PS3 Modder

  3. #3
    ABlackGuy's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Yes
    Posts
    4,403
    Points
    5,430
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Yes
    Posts
    4,403
    Points
    5,430
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: X_-ABlackGuy-_X

    Default

    They prolly be shootin Knive and use Claymores or doing other stuff that fucks up with G_Spawn entitties.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  4. #4
    V.XVII.XIV Synix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,650
    Points
    2,307
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,650
    Points
    2,307
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: I-Synix-I

    Contact info:

    Kik Username: SynixMods

    Default

    Yeah when your using Inf. Ammo make sure you address to them that too Many Claymores, Grenade throwing & Thunderguns may cause your match to Freeze.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    DM<3
    Gaming / Modding Instagram | @SynixMods
    Personal Instagram | @Fxqn
    Kik | @Sqkx
    Retired PS3 Modder

  5. #5
    Member STrEak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    130
    Points
    167
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    130
    Points
    167

    Default

    Ya that its the G_Spawn its by usng so much claymores or codes? I use 5 Zombie codes and 3 more codes (Inf.Inviites, Profile names and Force Host i dont know if htose counts)

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    IM SEXY AND I KNOW IT BITCH!!!!!!
    ADD ME ON MW3 NOW: 1706-4882-2686

  6. #6
    Schizophrenic Serial Rapist
    Destroyer of Wack Threads
    dns's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    ::1
    Posts
    1,349
    Points
    1,916
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    ::1
    Posts
    1,349
    Points
    1,916

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/newhaxcom

    Default

    Yes make sure you and the others in the match don't start spamming claymores and grenades/monkeynades or it causes the g_Spawn error, like ablackguy said. If you're playing with randoms, you need to let them know this ahead of time. Once random players that don't know you find out they have unlimited shit, they start spammin' it.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    אהיה אשר אהיה
    I do what I do because of who I am. I am not who I am because of what I do.


    [ CL's Content Guidelines ] <-Read the shit.




  7. #7
    Member STrEak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    130
    Points
    167
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    130
    Points
    167

    Default

    Ok Guys thank you very much for your help and do any one knows a working toggle rounds cause the one i found dosent work , and the code Remoleded Zombies Frezee my wii

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    IM SEXY AND I KNOW IT BITCH!!!!!!
    ADD ME ON MW3 NOW: 1706-4882-2686

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 03:52 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.