Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Mw3 Codes

  1. #1
    Beast Modder
    ģħţmare
    TheRealNightmare's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    264
    Points
    149
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    264
    Points
    149

    Default Mw3 Codes

    I dont have mw3 game i have the iso i have two questions can i still update even if i have the iso and how can i put on codes put the iso. Thank YOu if you help

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Member mhmm food's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    86
    Points
    280
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    86
    Points
    280

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: youtube.com/imspada

    Default

    you mean put a mod menu on the iso? make sure its on a usb drive, and you have wbfs manager and trucha signer ready

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Beast Modder
    ģħţmare
    TheRealNightmare's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    264
    Points
    149
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    264
    Points
    149

    Default

    you faggot no i mean to have codes on when you only have the iso and dont have the games

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    AKA poopmom B|4c|< R3gu|470r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    202
    Points
    729
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    202
    Points
    729

    Default

    i use neogamma its really easy to use

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    o chrome its ok

  5. #5
    Wii Coder
    ChumLee's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    'Murica
    Posts
    5,383
    Points
    7,606
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    'Murica
    Posts
    5,383
    Points
    7,606
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: TERR0Rx9

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/HAXZingTERR0R

    Default

    Yes you could still update with the iso. To use codes just put them on your sd card like usual and set sd codes on with the correct hooktype on your launcher.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  6. #6
    PS3 modder //FU2//Loading's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    109
    Points
    343
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    109
    Points
    343

    Default

    thanx Haxing Terror!!!! ive always wantedd to know how to do both!!

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Member SoDz Jew's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    84
    Points
    295
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    84
    Points
    295
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: SWIFTKILLER66 PSN ID: iiiReAcTiOnZz69 Steam ID: swiftkiller23

    Default

    ya if u use configurable usb loader then just go to settings on the game and put geckocodes on and put ur setting to osssleepthread then launch the game and it shuld work

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Xat Scamming Shitstick
    1338
    sLoddir's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Indiana
    Posts
    1,167
    Points
    1,214
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Indiana
    Posts
    1,167
    Points
    1,214

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: SLODDIR

    Default

    If you use cfg ) like i do ( , you will have to put the codes in the usb-loader archive, in the codes folder.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


    CLARKS WALLABEE'S MOTHERFUCKER

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 06:50 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.