Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    PS3 Modder
    PS3 Sniper

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xMATRIX_22x

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/ItzMatriix

    Default Black Ops ISO MOD HELP

    ok so today i decided to try out my new black ops mod menu, but it wouldnt load.
    i used trucha to replace the common_level_temp_mp.ff
    i used wbfs to load it to my usb
    the same menu worked a couple days ago

    PS: when in trucha i did do the trucha sign multiple times and it made no difference

    ANYONE KNOW WHY THIS HAPPENED!!!!!

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    #Rattpack
    Peace, Love, and Positivity
    JROD7oh7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Playboy Mansion
    Posts
    2,779
    Points
    4,674
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Playboy Mansion
    Posts
    2,779
    Points
    4,674
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: JROD_707

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/JROD7oh7?feature=mhee

    Default

    Did you replace the ff file with the corresponding common_level_temp_mp?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    PS3 Modder
    PS3 Sniper

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xMATRIX_22x

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/ItzMatriix

    Default

    yeah . i know how to do it correctly and replace the right file cause i have had menus before

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Retired Wii Modder
    Feet Fetish
    MiniSodaBoy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Taking a shit on hetoan
    Posts
    816
    Points
    1,051
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Taking a shit on hetoan
    Posts
    816
    Points
    1,051
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Mini Soda Boy

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/THEMANSMODZ

    Default

    are you using the same iso as in wbfs?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    PS3 Modder
    PS3 Sniper

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xMATRIX_22x

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/ItzMatriix

    Default

    yep i have only 1 iso on my computer,.. i may redo the thing with wiiflow ripping the iso ans start over

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    32
    Points
    92
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    32
    Points
    92

    Default

    no if u stop at the awaiting connection im pretty sure its the mod menu your using

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    PS3 Modder
    PS3 Sniper

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xMATRIX_22x

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/ItzMatriix

    Default

    no it loads the private match and i can run around like a nonmodded lobby. im saying the menu doesnt show up.. i have tried mutiple menus

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    MonsterCat
    Insan3Lik3
    CheeseToast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/CheeseToastHax

    Default

    Open the common level temp and see if its modded, you may have replaced an original with a modded.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    "It's better to lose an argument/debate then to win. Cause when you lose you grow as a person."
    -CheeseToast

  9. #9
    Diehard [TGOD]L!V!NG_D3@D's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    673
    Points
    535
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    673
    Points
    535

    Default

    yeah i agree wid chhese toast i thnk thts da prob cuz it has happend to me be4

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    PS3 Modder
    PS3 Sniper

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xMATRIX_22x

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/ItzMatriix

    Default

    yeah i even did that.. i extracted the common_level_temp_mp.ff from trucha and then opened it up in ff viewer. i came up the mod menu. so i dont know why it wasnt activating. maybe it was a wrong other file i accidedntly replaced earlier

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 09:38 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.