Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 17
  1. #1
    I'm A Fag
    Codeleakers.com Is The Best Site!

    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    108
    Points
    335
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    108
    Points
    335

    Default I all most got the xp lobby ready!! just need a little more help



    Im at dom.gsc in ff veiwer i just need help with one thing i want to be sure if im doing it right am i supose to change the rank?

    Comment and help me out!

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by Strike; 11-12-2011 at 11:30 AM.

  2. #2
    Active Member
    MustardCheese
    Andres.C's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    694
    Points
    1,136
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    694
    Points
    1,136
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: Quilapallun

    Default

    Ok um a couple of problems here.... Well firstly I don't think anyone has gotten any mods to work due to checksums and i'm guessing the only way you could make a xp lobby would be by putting the same amount of numbers like for captures you'd put 999 since its 150 so 3numbers and I'm pretty sure the checksums aren't that detailed but then to do'em on private match's you'd need the online dvar. Sucks, the public checksums I can deal with but private matchs as-well uggh fuck.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    CodeLeakers.Com for the WIN.


  3. #3
    I'm A Fag
    Codeleakers.com Is The Best Site!

    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    108
    Points
    335
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    108
    Points
    335

    Default

    Ok...

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    ~ Hyrule's Savior ~
    link's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    3,825
    Points
    2,802
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    3,825
    Points
    2,802

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.YouTube.Com/ReTrOSlink

    Default

    spas, dom.gsc is the domination gsc, if your planning to do it in there, rank.gsc is tam deathmatch's xp value, and dm.gsc is FFA.

    and idk if Andre is right or not, but im going to have to agree with him because i tried making an XP Lobby.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by link; 11-11-2011 at 01:40 PM.

  5. #5
    Member Elial2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    375
    Points
    818
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    375
    Points
    818

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by PwnSpasHacks View Post
    Ok...
    thats a gametype .gsc,, i dont think you have to change anything in that one since its a seperate gametype.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    ​xM1KEYxM1KEx

  6. #6
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    32
    Points
    60
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    32
    Points
    60
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: none Steam ID: none

    Default

    STOP SAYIN THAT MW3 .GSC FILES HAVE CHECKSUMS..... that not true...
    OK noobs can call that checksums... but it's not. Anyone with some learning in computer will tell you. I'm a 33 years old coder... Been developing for 15 years. I can tell you they are not checksums... Only size matter here... Anyway !!!

    A lot of people here are sayin modding is not possible in MW3. Maybe this is because they keep informations for themselves and trying to fool you.
    For my part, I can tell you that mods are 100% possible.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    61
    Points
    154
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    61
    Points
    154

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Andres.C View Post
    Ok um a couple of problems here.... Well firstly I don't think anyone has gotten any mods to work due to checksums and i'm guessing the only way you could make a xp lobby would be by putting the same amount of numbers like for captures you'd put 999 since its 150 so 3numbers and I'm pretty sure the checksums aren't that detailed but then to do'em on private match's you'd need the online dvar. Sucks, the public checksums I can deal with but private matchs as-well uggh fuck.
    i tried that if you change it to 999 same amount of digits it was b4 it gives you an overflow error

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Xat Scamming Shitstick
    1338
    sLoddir's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Indiana
    Posts
    1,167
    Points
    1,214
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Indiana
    Posts
    1,167
    Points
    1,214

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: SLODDIR

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by patoustp View Post
    STOP SAYIN THAT MW3 .GSC FILES HAVE CHECKSUMS..... that not true...
    OK noobs can call that checksums... but it's not. Anyone with some learning in computer will tell you. I'm a 33 years old coder... Been developing for 15 years. I can tell you they are not checksums... Only size matter here... Anyway !!!

    A lot of people here are sayin modding is not possible in MW3. Maybe this is because they keep informations for themselves and trying to fool you.
    For my part, I can tell you that mods are 100% possible.
    So make some?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


    CLARKS WALLABEE'S MOTHERFUCKER

  9. #9
    I'm A Fag
    Codeleakers.com Is The Best Site!

    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    108
    Points
    335
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    108
    Points
    335

    Default

    He is right mw3 mod are 100% possible.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    32
    Points
    60
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    32
    Points
    60
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: none Steam ID: none

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by SLODDIR View Post
    So make some?
    What do you think !!! I've already have one.... Inf ammo, inf grenade, all perks, unlock pros, complete challenge perks + weapons, god, inf UAV, give killstreaks.... Weapon level upgrade all attachement, XP and prestige edit.

    But like I said many times earlier.... No menu, all automaticaly activated hardcoded. Player cannot select the hack he wants.<
    For now, I don't even know if it's possible to prompt a menu at screen.

    For an ISO MODDERS.... you look pretty noob to me :banana:

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by patoustp; 11-11-2011 at 03:03 PM.

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 09:12 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.