Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13
  1. #1
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    19
    Points
    31
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    19
    Points
    31

    Default Do MW3 codes work on burned MW3 disc?

    I burned a MW3 iso to a dvd-r.
    Can i hack it with codes?
    How can i do this?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Member bl00dzz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Camp Randall
    Posts
    301
    Points
    690
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Camp Randall
    Posts
    301
    Points
    690

    Default

    i dont see why it wouldnt work.. and i dont know how to do this

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


    MW3 Ally Code (URlL) : 2416-2847-3412

  3. #3
    Member Cyber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    up your ass
    Posts
    285
    Points
    250
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    up your ass
    Posts
    285
    Points
    250

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/49508sasuke

    Default

    ummmmmm use the search bar dumass.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!



    Best Callsign/title/emblem ever

  4. #4
    sLAUGHTER
    Computer Hacker
    x_sLAUGHTER_x's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Outside of the Map
    Posts
    138
    Points
    687
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Outside of the Map
    Posts
    138
    Points
    687
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: x sLAUGHTER XxX PSN ID: x_x_sLAUGHTERx_x Steam ID: 7sLAUGHTER7

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/TheRequestingChannel

    Default

    Yes it does work. You burn the game to a DVD-R or +R but over time it'll damage your laser, and then use Gecko, 0.1.9.3 or something, and then if you added your codes right using cheat manager it should read them and it should work, that is what i do, because using usb loader isnt as fun XD +1 rep if i helped you!

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    It's possible. Use Neogamma for disc loading and turn sd cheats on and your hooktype to Ossleepthread. it will read your gct file and apply it to your game just as gecko would. You can't use gecko though, because it doesnt play burned games and games off a hardrive.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    19
    Points
    31
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    19
    Points
    31

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by PoptartHunter View Post
    It's possible. Use Neogamma for disc loading and turn sd cheats on and your hooktype to Ossleepthread. it will read your gct file and apply it to your game just as gecko would. You can't use gecko though, because it doesnt play burned games and games off a hardrive.
    how do you turn on the cheats in neo gamma? and hook type?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    Go to the settings and the options will be in there.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    19
    Points
    31
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    19
    Points
    31

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by PoptartHunter View Post
    Go to the settings and the options will be in there.
    i turned the hook type to OSSleep Thread but how do i turn on the codes?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    You'll need to have a gct in a folder called "codes" on the root of your SD card. Turn on Ocarina, too.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    19
    Points
    31
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    19
    Points
    31

    Default

    alrite ill try it thanks

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 11:31 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.