Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Member codex112's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    144
    Points
    418
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    144
    Points
    418

    Question [help] load codes with usb loader gx??

    does anyone know a way to load codes using usb loader gx????

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Member GreyK1tsun3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    The Future
    Posts
    110
    Points
    359
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    The Future
    Posts
    110
    Points
    359
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: GreyK1tsun3

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/GreyK1tsun3

    Default

    you just have to go to load game settings and turn ocarina on and then go to ocarina in the settings and enable the ones you want

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    http://s3.amazonaws.com/kym-assets/entries/icons/original/000/004/077/Raisins_Face.jpg?1286515652
    Raisins!

  3. #3
    Bot Bot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,671
    Points
    7,720
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,671
    Points
    7,720

    Default

    If you have the latest version you can change the Hook Type.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!








  4. #4
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    I prefer CFG Loader. It's lightweight, responsive, simple, and it does its job. You can change hooktypes and loading codes is simple. Just make a folder called "codes" in the folder with the .dol file for CFG Loader and put the gct in it.

    Download CFG Loader here: http://filetrip.net/file.php?id=25611

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by PoptartHunter; 11-14-2011 at 11:38 AM.

  5. #5
    Member codex112's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    144
    Points
    418
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    144
    Points
    418

    Default

    thanks.and i just upgrade it Usb Loader Gx

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Retired Wii Modder
    Feet Fetish
    MiniSodaBoy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Taking a shit on hetoan
    Posts
    816
    Points
    1,051
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Taking a shit on hetoan
    Posts
    816
    Points
    1,051
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Mini Soda Boy

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/THEMANSMODZ

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by PoptartHunter View Post
    I prefer CFG Loader. It's lightweight, responsive, simple, and it does it's job. You can change hooktypes and loading codes is simple. Just make a folder called "codes" in the folder with the .dol file for CFG Loader and put the gct in it.

    Download CFG Loader here: http://filetrip.net/file.php?id=25611
    Yes i use CFG Loader and its a beast i never understood how to use USB Loader Gx

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Free Porn Passwords-->CLICK ME!
    DO NOT CLICK THIS LINK!!!
    Old Name: THE-MAN

  7. #7
    Member codex112's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    144
    Points
    418
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    144
    Points
    418

    Default

    i install ocarina and i set it on but when i select Mw3 and press the play the screen just turn black??what did i did wrong?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Bot Bot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,671
    Points
    7,720
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,671
    Points
    7,720

    Default

    It turns black, wait a minute and it should load.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!








  9. #9
    Member codex112's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    144
    Points
    418
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    144
    Points
    418

    Default

    it load now , i think its was because i had two gct files in my sd card

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 02:01 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.