Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Member Kld?kdZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    155
    Points
    -67
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    155
    Points
    -67

    Question NEOGAMMA HELP!!!

    ok so i want to know where to put my mw3 codes on neogamma and i am useing usb so ya i wanna load it with codes i just dont know where to put them!!!?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    d-_-b wii modder d-_-b


  2. #2
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,589
    Points
    8,734
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,589
    Points
    8,734

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    For Neogamma, it's the same as Gecko OS. Have a folder called "Codes" on the front of your SD card just like in Gecko.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Member Kld?kdZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    155
    Points
    -67
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    155
    Points
    -67

    Default

    ?help on teamviewer

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    d-_-b wii modder d-_-b


  4. #4
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,589
    Points
    8,734
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,589
    Points
    8,734

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    If you have been using codes with Gecko OS, you don't need to change anything for Neogamma. This is the wrong though, by the way. The code requests forum is for requesting codes and nothing else. If you need help again with general Wii stuff, post the thread in Wii General Help instead.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by PoptartHunter; 11-17-2011 at 02:54 PM. Reason: Typo.

  5. #5
    AKA poopmom B|4c|< R3gu|470r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    202
    Points
    729
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    202
    Points
    729

    Default

    no for me i have to go to sd settings and change something to sd os 36 and it works for me

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    o chrome its ok

  6. #6
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    1
    Points
    5
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    1
    Points
    5

    Default

    put your gct file in the codes folder. change settings of apply codes to "on" and change hook type to osssleepthread

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 09:53 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.