Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Ripping an ISO?

  1. #1
    1010010011010101101001
    Austin .'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Where the Green Grass Grows. <3
    Posts
    4,830
    Points
    2,134
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Where the Green Grass Grows. <3
    Posts
    4,830
    Points
    2,134
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: x-CrimsoN-x21

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/xCrimmYx?feature=mhee

    Default Ripping an ISO?

    What is the best app to use to rip an ISO? Does the wii have to have the IOS's on it to rip, or just to play?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    1v1 (as of June) :
    Wins: 2 Losses: 0
    We accept the love we think we deserve.

  2. #2
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,589
    Points
    8,734
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,589
    Points
    8,734

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    Just put in the game that you would like to copy/ rip and press + in CFG Loader. You only need the game to be in the disc drive when copying the game. Once it's copied and on a flashdrive/ hard drive, you don't need to have the game in.

    Download link to CFG Loader: http://filetrip.net/file.php?id=25611

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    1010010011010101101001
    Austin .'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Where the Green Grass Grows. <3
    Posts
    4,830
    Points
    2,134
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Where the Green Grass Grows. <3
    Posts
    4,830
    Points
    2,134
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: x-CrimsoN-x21

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/xCrimmYx?feature=mhee

    Default

    Man, I didn't wanna install IOS's just to rip the game. Someone link me to either of the IOS's? It doesn't matter which seeing as I'm not playing it on my working one, just using the working one to rip it.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    1v1 (as of June) :
    Wins: 2 Losses: 0
    We accept the love we think we deserve.

  4. #4
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,589
    Points
    8,734
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,589
    Points
    8,734

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    Use iOS 236 Installer to restore the trucha bug to allow you to install the ciOS.

    Then, use ciOS Installer to install the ciOS. When you load ciOS Installer, first choose iOS 236 to load the application (trucha bug), next choose iOS 57 as your base, then choose iOS 249 to install.

    Download link to iOS 236 Installer: http://www.megaupload.com/?d=BJKYL7DI
    Download link to ciOS Installer: http://filetrip.net/f23351-cIOS-Inst...Xr21-Xr21.html

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    I Am Insane
    Respect Is Key
    DR!iFT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    In me Box
    Posts
    641
    Points
    1,320
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    In me Box
    Posts
    641
    Points
    1,320

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by PoptartHunter View Post
    Just put in the game that you would like to copy/ rip and press + in CFG Loader. You only need the game to be in the disc drive when copying the game. Once it's copied and on a flashdrive/ hard drive, you don't need to have the game in.

    Download link to CFG Loader: http://filetrip.net/file.php?id=25611
    To Insatll CFG Loader do you need cios 222 if you do Any Link?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Thanks Renji for the amazing signature


    Quote Originally Posted by aids View Post
    i was only joshin! 100% free forever!
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    On my Way to Beast Status

  6. #6
    Designer
    Programmer
    Smiley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Behind You
    Posts
    1,081
    Points
    1,463
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Behind You
    Posts
    1,081
    Points
    1,463

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by SnoopyRocks View Post
    To Insatll CFG Loader do you need cios 222 if you do Any Link?
    I just installed 249 before I installed cfg. If you don't have 249, you can get it (and other goodies), from my site in my SIG.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    I did it for the lulz.
    I did it for the lulz.
    I did it for the lulz.

  7. #7
    I Am Insane
    Respect Is Key
    DR!iFT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    In me Box
    Posts
    641
    Points
    1,320
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    In me Box
    Posts
    641
    Points
    1,320

    Default

    ok now i have CFG loader but when i load it with my usb in the wii it gives me a code dump error do i have to have any thing the usb ?
    Sorry im a noob at this stuff

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Thanks Renji for the amazing signature


    Quote Originally Posted by aids View Post
    i was only joshin! 100% free forever!
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    On my Way to Beast Status

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 07:33 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.