Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 19
  1. #1
    1010010011010101101001
    Austin .'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Where the Green Grass Grows. <3
    Posts
    4,830
    Points
    2,134
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Where the Green Grass Grows. <3
    Posts
    4,830
    Points
    2,134
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: x-CrimsoN-x21

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/xCrimmYx?feature=mhee

    Default [HELP] Game won't load :/

    So I have mw3 on my hard drive now, trying to load it through usbloader gx, but after the safety warning messages the loading... just loops. It doesn't freeze, its as if the game really has to think that long to play. I keep getting impatient and turning it off and back on; but is there a fix for this?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by Strike; 11-26-2011 at 03:29 AM.

    1v1 (as of June) :
    Wins: 2 Losses: 0
    We accept the love we think we deserve.

  2. #2
    Member kwaq's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    eying you at the end of the bar
    Posts
    200
    Points
    558
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    eying you at the end of the bar
    Posts
    200
    Points
    558

    Default

    Never had this problem. What Cios are you using? Did you try redownloading mw3? You may have had a bad iso.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    PS3 modder //FU2//Loading's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    109
    Points
    343
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    109
    Points
    343

    Default

    Its not a bad iso its his ciso he needs to use cISO249[57] v19
    its works best

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    1010010011010101101001
    Austin .'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Where the Green Grass Grows. <3
    Posts
    4,830
    Points
    2,134
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Where the Green Grass Grows. <3
    Posts
    4,830
    Points
    2,134
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: x-CrimsoN-x21

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/xCrimmYx?feature=mhee

    Default

    I'm in 4.3 and can't use cfg...

    @kwaq I'm sure its not bad; I ripped it straight off of the disc with no modifying of it.

    And I'm almost positive I'm using IOS249 57

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    1v1 (as of June) :
    Wins: 2 Losses: 0
    We accept the love we think we deserve.

  5. #5
    Member kwaq's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    eying you at the end of the bar
    Posts
    200
    Points
    558
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    eying you at the end of the bar
    Posts
    200
    Points
    558

    Default

    Ok, I'm not sure if you downloaded it or not. Try getting the most up-to-date rev to your Cios. I have rev 19 for 249 and it works fine for me.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    ABlackGuy's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Yes
    Posts
    4,403
    Points
    5,430
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Yes
    Posts
    4,403
    Points
    5,430
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: X_-ABlackGuy-_X

    Default

    install cios 250 cause same thing happened to me and black ops.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  7. #7
    1010010011010101101001
    Austin .'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Where the Green Grass Grows. <3
    Posts
    4,830
    Points
    2,134
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Where the Green Grass Grows. <3
    Posts
    4,830
    Points
    2,134
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: x-CrimsoN-x21

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/xCrimmYx?feature=mhee

    Default

    What base?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    1v1 (as of June) :
    Wins: 2 Losses: 0
    We accept the love we think we deserve.

  8. #8
    PS3 modder //FU2//Loading's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    109
    Points
    343
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    109
    Points
    343

    Default

    YES U CAN USE CONFIGUREABLE USB LOADER WITH 4.3 I HAV 4.3 AND IT WORKS FINE U JUST NEED THAT CISO AND IT WILL WORK IVE NEVER HAD PROBLEMS WITH IT

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    CFG Loader is confirmed working with MW3. It works with version 4.3 firmware, just download it and put it in your apps folder.

    Also, you might want to re-run ciOS Installer and re install your base iOS. Black ops and MW3 have both been known to have a looping/ freezing bug during the loading screen because if you don't have iOS 57 as base.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by PoptartHunter; 11-23-2011 at 07:30 PM.

  10. #10
    PS3 modder //FU2//Loading's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    109
    Points
    343
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    109
    Points
    343

    Default

    install cios249[57] v19

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 05:42 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.