Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    107
    Points
    343
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    107
    Points
    343

    Default [help] resize MW3 GSC

    Stupid holiday is keeping me away from my computer. My phones all I got for Internet for couple days. I know someone already posted a "tut" on renaming/sizing gsc's. No offense to him, at least he did something. But it's just some pics with no description and didn't help. Someone please post how to resize the gsc for mw3. I was boss at doing it on blops and I have everything necessary. Obviously doing it like blops causes errors, so how you doing it now? If im going to release my menu ever I'll need bigger gsc's

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Formally known as Tlpwnzer KazzababeGamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    2,947
    Points
    5,427
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    2,947
    Points
    5,427

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ihackyourmom View Post
    Stupid holiday is keeping me away from my computer. My phones all I got for Internet for couple days. I know someone already posted a "tut" on renaming/sizing gsc's. No offense to him, at least he did something. But it's just some pics with no description and didn't help. Someone please post how to resize the gsc for mw3. I was boss at doing it on blops and I have everything necessary. Obviously doing it like blops causes errors, so how you doing it now? If im going to release my menu ever I'll need bigger gsc's
    You dont need your own custom gsc to mod.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    60
    Points
    103
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    60
    Points
    103

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Tlpwnzer View Post
    You dont need your own custom gsc to mod.
    You don't need a custom gsc, true, but it's nice to have everything stuck in 1 place.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    107
    Points
    343
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    107
    Points
    343

    Default

    Ya I know I don't need my own gsc to mod. If you've seen my crappy video you'd know I've already been modding.

    What I'm talking about is either resizing a gsc in order to make space to build a menu, or blanking one out to use that space. People have been posting that they've been doing that. But doing it like in blops won't work.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 01:01 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.