Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11
  1. #1
    Castiel
    Ungrateful
    castielrocks's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    162
    Points
    299
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    162
    Points
    299

    Default [HELP] SUPERMANS MOD MENU

    do i need to change anytihng in the ff filee? which ff file do i place with supermans?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by Strike; 11-26-2011 at 10:15 AM.
    im really OFC pauly

  2. #2
    just 'round the corner PoptartHunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,588
    Points
    8,731

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/PoptartHunterCL

    Default

    Just replace the common_level_temp_mp.ff with his menu.

    He didn't really make the menu, though. It was a port.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    MonsterCat
    Insan3Lik3
    CheeseToast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/CheeseToastHax

    Default

    Do you have trucha signer or wii scrubber? If you don't I can explain how to mod in general for iso's and if you do, then it's the same was as blackops, go to common_level_temp_mp.ff, replace, trucha sign it, play

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    "It's better to lose an argument/debate then to win. Cause when you lose you grow as a person."
    -CheeseToast

  4. #4
    Castiel
    Ungrateful
    castielrocks's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    162
    Points
    299
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    162
    Points
    299

    Default

    I HAVE TRUCHA SIGNER AND I REPLACED IT AND IT DIDNT WORK =[

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    im really OFC pauly

  5. #5
    Formally known as Tlpwnzer KazzababeGamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    2,947
    Points
    5,427
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    2,947
    Points
    5,427

    Default

    1. Make sure you have Trucha ready to go
    2. Use wii keyset.reg
    3. Open trucha and set the keyset to custom keyset 1
    4. Open up your .Iso in trucha
    5. Replace the common_level_temp_mp.ff and then trucha sign it
    6. If that doesnt work, try Wii Scrubber.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    MonsterCat
    Insan3Lik3
    CheeseToast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    4,684
    Points
    4,169

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/CheeseToastHax

    Default

    Did the iso work before you modded it? Does it freeze on "loading.."?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    "It's better to lose an argument/debate then to win. Cause when you lose you grow as a person."
    -CheeseToast

  7. #7
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    13
    Points
    28
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    13
    Points
    28

    Default

    did you exsrtact if from the WinRAR so that is was a FF File before you replaced it. it would have a bookcase looking icon if you didn't extract it yet

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    PS3 Modder
    PS3 Sniper

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xMATRIX_22x

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/ItzMatriix

    Default

    make sure that you have the cIOS249[57]-v19.wad installed

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    2
    Points
    3
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    2
    Points
    3

    Default

    i think you play with the last update but the menu work whit the version 0.2

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    Guest MITI's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Metz, France
    Posts
    803
    Points
    378
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Metz, France
    Posts
    803
    Points
    378

    Default

    most legit clan...lol

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 12:24 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.