Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    28
    Points
    63
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    28
    Points
    63

    Default [SM8E52] Update 11/30/11 Problems

    Well,

    with the new update, some users report problems and can't play online (freezes wii with a loud noise). The solution is to rename the profile and you can play online.

    best regards.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    #Rattpack
    Peace, Love, and Positivity
    JROD7oh7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Playboy Mansion
    Posts
    2,779
    Points
    4,674
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Playboy Mansion
    Posts
    2,779
    Points
    4,674
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: JROD_707

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/JROD7oh7?feature=mhee

    Default

    Glad to know you know the solution to this problem to help others.
    I thought you needed help :P
    And the freezing might be patched codes.
    My inf ammo got patched :O

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Member DaSkull's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    up yo moms pussy
    Posts
    173
    Points
    535
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    up yo moms pussy
    Posts
    173
    Points
    535
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: DevilKingSkull

    Default

    uav still works

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Member SoDz Jew's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    84
    Points
    295
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    84
    Points
    295
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: SWIFTKILLER66 PSN ID: iiiReAcTiOnZz69 Steam ID: swiftkiller23

    Default

    and also it blocked mod menus :P

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    http://xgenclanwii.webs.com/
    Join my XGeN sniping/hacking clan website

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Evansville Indiana
    Posts
    66
    Points
    132
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Evansville Indiana
    Posts
    66
    Points
    132
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: 4005 3149 1197 wii mw3

    Default

    what i did was back out to the main menue n log back on n join my private lobby then i could play again

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Member SoDz Jew's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    84
    Points
    295
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    84
    Points
    295
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: SWIFTKILLER66 PSN ID: iiiReAcTiOnZz69 Steam ID: swiftkiller23

    Default

    Well mw3 has had sum problems so this is normal

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    http://xgenclanwii.webs.com/
    Join my XGeN sniping/hacking clan website

  7. #7
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    28
    Points
    63
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    28
    Points
    63

    Default

    well, many cases of frostbite is being given to the PAL version. the only solution is to rename the profile or create a new profile.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    90
    Points
    339
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    90
    Points
    339
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: Darth45013

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by SoDz Jew View Post
    and also it blocked mod menus :P
    mo it didn't but you have to put it in a new .gsc

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    http://www.userbars.com/54856/652068/833-7727-ubda8921.gif

  9. #9
    Lskip Dont Double Dip
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    550
    Points
    265
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    550
    Points
    265

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/lskip13?feature=mhee

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Death View Post
    mo it didn't but you have to put it in a new .gsc
    Go to my thread on how to fix the update and use mod menu's again!
    http://www.codeleakers.com/showthrea...e-patch-update

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 02:50 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.