Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: What Went Wrong

  1. #1
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    18
    Points
    29
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    18
    Points
    29

    Question What Went Wrong

    hey ok sooooooo i have some questions and im sorta pissed

    ok so thursday i tried to copy New Super Mario Wii or watever the shity game is called so the size was like 0.53GB and i tried to copy it cause and i have a wbfs folder wii modded COD:BO and MW3 in it soooooooo i tried copying it and it took like literally 10 secs and it was done and i knew something went wrng cause the size said 0.00 in usb loader gx so i did it again this time super mario name showed up twice and i deleted both titles now i cnt open my fuckin wbfs folder and i dnt wanna redownload MW3 from a torrent shit took 1hr 30min and i dnt wanna re mod bot COD wat went wrng why cnt i open my wbfs folder and my games dosent show up either and i also copied [email protected] to see if the folder would open but it still wont

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Diehard xBEASTx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Moving to L.A.
    Posts
    550
    Points
    1,114
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Moving to L.A.
    Posts
    550
    Points
    1,114
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xB34STLYS0ULx

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/EliteGamers2012

    Default

    Does the folder bring up a system command box when you double-click it? If you have uTorrent and haven't removed the torrents, right-click the torrent and press Open File Location, and it should be in the C:\Users\User Name\Downloads

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    I love AIDS.

  3. #3
    Former Mod
    xChromeT
    Chrome's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    IN
    Posts
    767
    Points
    830
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    IN
    Posts
    767
    Points
    830
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xChromeT

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/xChromeT

    Default

    That happened to me, I had to format my HDD.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    18
    Points
    29
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    18
    Points
    29

    Default

    idk i did all the viewing from my wiiexplorer my sis dnt have a cpu and i dnt wanna format my HDD

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Diehard Swaggy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Swaggy
    Posts
    939
    Points
    912
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Swaggy
    Posts
    939
    Points
    912
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: pG Swarm

    Default

    this happened to me then i tried a different iso BOOM! it worked

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    swagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagsw agswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswag swagswagswagswagswagswagswagswagswag

  6. #6
    Tig O Bitties
    Grey's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Candy Mountain
    Posts
    2,935
    Points
    2,964
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Candy Mountain
    Posts
    2,935
    Points
    2,964

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/l3g3darymods

    Default

    formating in NTFS will do that somethimes...try to see if the game actually works b4 you try something else

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 02:46 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.