Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12
  1. #1
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    4
    Points
    12
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    4
    Points
    12

    Default Modern Warfare 3

    Hey im kind of new to this whole hacking thing and i dont know what im doin wrong. Like, everytime, I find a working hack for Modern Warfare 3, and i use it, I'm always unable to connect to the internet. I would appreciate any help. Thank you.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Wii U Section Moderator
    Computer Engineer
    MrOwnership's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Maryland
    Posts
    1,435
    Points
    2,862
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Maryland
    Posts
    1,435
    Points
    2,862
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: MrOwnership Wii Code: MrOwnership

    Default

    right now the servers are down so nobody can connect, wait till they get back up and try then

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Everything is just so mendokuse. stud's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,723
    Points
    1,866
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,723
    Points
    1,866
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: IAmTawsif

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/blackjt222

    Default

    It depends on what code you are using, make sure you are using a functional code and your hook type is on OSSLeapThread

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Wii Coder BlueSteel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    63
    Points
    494
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    63
    Points
    494

    Default

    are u using a gecko or just gct codes

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    ]http://i1182.photobucket.com/albums/x454/ChromeT2011/BlueSteelsSign-1.jpg
    4664-7209-4735...just don't spam me
    My Codes

  5. #5
    V.XVII.XIV Synix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,650
    Points
    2,307
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,650
    Points
    2,307
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: I-Synix-I

    Contact info:

    Kik Username: SynixMods

    Default

    Define more on what you do at first - end.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    DM<3
    Gaming / Modding Instagram | @SynixMods
    Personal Instagram | @Fxqn
    Kik | @Sqkx
    Retired PS3 Modder

  6. #6
    Everything is just so mendokuse. stud's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,723
    Points
    1,866
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,723
    Points
    1,866
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: IAmTawsif

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/blackjt222

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MrOwnership View Post
    right now the servers are down so nobody can connect, wait till they get back up and try then
    The servers are up for the East Coast.

    Quote Originally Posted by BlueSteel View Post
    are u using a gecko or just gct codes
    He said he was new to hacking so I'm 99% sure he doesn't have a USB Gecko

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    4
    Points
    12
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    4
    Points
    12

    Default

    I'm currently using Wiiflow, im loading games off of a HDD

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Everything is just so mendokuse. stud's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,723
    Points
    1,866
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,723
    Points
    1,866
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: IAmTawsif

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/blackjt222

    Default

    Try using cfg usb loader. That's the most reliable in my opinion

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    4
    Points
    12
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    4
    Points
    12

    Default

    Alright, I'm trying it right now. Hope it works >.<

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    10
    Points
    23
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    10
    Points
    23

    Default

    hey i had the same thing if u get the 20100 error code put this on
    [MAC WIID BYPASS]
    0401DC64 38A00000
    04239400 000CF283


    ITS A UNBANED CODE IT DOES THE SAME TO ME JUST PUT IT ON IT WORK

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 02:48 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.