Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: MW3 MOD MENU

  1. #1
    Diehard [TGOD]L!V!NG_D3@D's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    673
    Points
    535
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    673
    Points
    535

    Default MW3 MOD MENU

    im srry for the title i wanted to make it catchy so ppl wuld actuallly look in the thread nd plz try to help

    ok so i have been gettingan error on mw3 anyoone know what it means (this is after i edited my mod menu)

    whenever i edit my menu it just gives me error "scriptes compile error" whenever i add stuff to menu or move stuff

    PLZ HELP IF U CAN ND PLZ DONT LEAVE BAD COMMENTS I'v BEEN HARRASD ENOGH ALREDY BY THE "BB CODE"

    move up anyone plz help

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Diehard xBTA*JUANx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    721
    Points
    1,489
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    721
    Points
    1,489

    Default

    Well you fuckin did something wrong in adding/removing scripts.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Diehard [TGOD]L!V!NG_D3@D's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    673
    Points
    535
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    673
    Points
    535

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by xBTA*JUANx View Post
    Well you fuckin did something wrong in adding/removing scripts.
    what do u mean by tht

    nd does it matter if u put the script any where (in any of the gcs. inccluded in the mod menu)?????

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Nooblet ninja123121's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    In a House
    Posts
    17
    Points
    30
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    In a House
    Posts
    17
    Points
    30
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: FederalOffence1

    Default

    yea it does matter you have to put them in the right place or the whole thing will corrupt and not work (i did same thing thats y i dont like ffviewer to many errors...)

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    (DFWM)Ninja(DFWM)
    Quote from (DFWM)death(DFWM)
    "Ninja you must be god because only god can dodge a full m60 clip turn around and hit death in the face with a tomahawk and still live."

  5. #5
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    32
    Points
    80
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    32
    Points
    80

    Default

    I use ffviewer, and I haven't had any problems, yeah script compile error or two, but that's my mistake not the programs mistake. Make sure that whatever your threading has an actual script to it. because then you might get unknown function, also make sure that the script you put on whatever.gsc, is included at the top. #include Whatever.gsc

    Rep+ if I helped hehe.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    "I say no to drugs, but they dont listen."


  6. #6
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5
    Points
    16
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5
    Points
    16
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: XxJCWXx Steam ID: JcW

    Default

    fuck off lol jk

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by JCW; 01-07-2012 at 10:20 AM.

  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    ');DROP TABLE 'users';--
    Posts
    737
    Points
    1,710
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    ');DROP TABLE 'users';--
    Posts
    737
    Points
    1,710

    Default

    It should say script compile error then something else...

    bad syntax = a spelling error somewhere or an extra '}' or ;
    unknown function = calling something that doesn't exist
    bad token = extra symbol somwhere

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Diehard [TGOD]L!V!NG_D3@D's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    673
    Points
    535
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    673
    Points
    535

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Nity View Post
    It should say script compile error then something else...

    bad syntax = a spelling error somewhere or an extra '}' or ;
    unknown function = calling something that doesn't exist
    bad token = extra symbol somwhere

    thnx nity this helps alot nd i havnt seen u mod 4 mw3????
    r u gunna make a mod menu 4 mw3 bcuz ur mod menus r sweet

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 12:27 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2018 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.